Welsh National Show - Pembrokeshire County 16th August to 18th August 2016



 
DATE: 16th August to 18th August 2016JUDGE: Mr R Forde
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Male Champion, Junior Male Champion & Best Animal bred by Exhibitor HIRWAUN GLYNDWR 15 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Junior Female Champion PISTYLL FFLUR HILLCREST SYLVESTER PISTYLL RHIANON M/S G A & H M FRANCIS
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion HIRWAUN GRUFFALO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Reserve Female Champion CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY DENIZES COLUMBO 11 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 RACEVIEW KING CRUGMELYN LLEUCU LLWYD G & E LLOYD
2. ALREB FERNANDO 14 BANWY WONDERBOY ALREB SHANDY MR ALED EVANS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. HIRWAUN GRUFFALO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Bull, born on or after 01.04.15 1. HIRWAUN GLYNDWR 15 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Cow, any age, in calf or with calf at foot 1. GREENFIELDS WILLOW CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS ROXANNE D E & D AT LLOYD
2. CRUGMELYN VEGAN CELTIC RED DRAGON CRUGMELYN MEGAN G & E LLOYD
3. DYFED ANGHARAD 3RD PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANGHARAD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
4. BEN-NANT BUDDUG SAMARK SUPERMAN BEN-NANT VERA D E & D AT LLOYD
Heifer, in calf, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.08.14 1. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY DENIZES COLUMBO 11 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. PENWERN FLOSSY BANWY WONDERBOY BRIGSTOCK VICTORIA MR R W JENKINS
3. GERAWIL FANNABEL POPES BARCLAY 10 GRANGEWOOD ANNABEL D E & D AT LLOYD
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.14 and 31.12.14 1. PISTYLL FFLUR HILLCREST SYLVESTER PISTYLL RHIANON M/S G A & H M FRANCIS
2. CRUGMELYN FORRERO AUROCH ACE CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
3. CRUGMELYN FENWEN STERLING HERKULES CRUGMELYN OERWEN G & E LLOYD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S GEM WOODHALL EXTRA SPECIAL ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.15 1. GWILI GWENAN AUCHORACHAN WIZARD SACOMBE DAMSON-KLEEB MR M K BEYNON
2. CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
3. GERAWIL GRILLIANT FALONDENE CINCINNATI 11 BEN-NANT BRILLIANT D E & D AT LLOYD
Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.09.15 1. DYFED ANGHARAD 6TH LOSNING IVER DYFED ANGHARAD 3RD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Pair of Animals, male, female or mixed, from the same Exhibitor 1. MR A DAVIES
2. D E & D AT LLOYD
3. G & E LLOYD
Pair of Heifers, owned by the Exhibitor, born on or after 01.09.13 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. G & E LLOYD
3. D E & D AT LLOYD
Interbreed - Supreme Champion Junior Bull HIRWAUN GLYNDWR 15 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES