Welsh National Show - Pembrokeshire County 15th August to 17th August 2017



 
DATE: 15th August to 17th August 2017JUDGE: Mr C Hollingsworth
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Best Animal bred by Exhibitor HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion & Junior Male Champion BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
Reserve Male Champion CRUGMELYN ILKYBAR KID 17 CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN CARAMAC G & E LLOYD
Reserve Female Champion & Junior Heifer Champion CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
Reserve Junior Heifer Champion CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Bull, born on or after 01.04.16 1. BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
2. GWILI HORACE 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SACOMBE DAMSON-KLEEB MR M K BEYNON
3. CWARRE HIGH HOPES 16 DENIZES COLUMBO 11 PODE HOLE TANYA ADA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Bull Calf, born on or after 01.09.16 1. CRUGMELYN ILKYBAR KID 17 CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN CARAMAC G & E LLOYD
2. DYFED ICON 17 OAKDALE ELIJAH 13 DYFED ANGHARAD 3RD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Cow, any age, in calf or with calf at foot 1. HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
2. CRUGMELYN CARAMAC WOODHALL WARREN CRUGMELYN GALAXY CARAMEL G & E LLOYD
3. DYFED ANGHARAD 3RD PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANGHARAD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer, in calf, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.08.15 1. CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
2. GWILI GWENAN AUCHORACHAN WIZARD SACOMBE DAMSON-KLEEB MR M K BEYNON
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.09.16 1. HIRWAUN HOLLY BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN ALICE MR A DAVIES
2. CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Pair of Animals 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. G & E LLOYD
Interbreed - Supreme Beef Champion HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Interbreed - Champion Group of Five HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
GWILI GWENAN AUCHORACHAN WIZARD SACOMBE DAMSON-KLEEB MR M K BEYNON
CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING