Turiff Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 2nd August JUDGE: Mr. N. Robson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion HAZELDEN CARINA 1ST STERLING FLINT SKERRINGTON CARINA 12ND MR N J MCGEOCH
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion ISLAVALE AMIGO 09 DARSHAM LUCKY STRIKE ISLAVALE SHANDY MR W S STRONACH
Reserve Female Champion DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Male Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Junior Male Champion ISLAVALE AMIGO 09 DARSHAM LUCKY STRIKE ISLAVALE SHANDY MR W S STRONACH
Junior Female Champion CORSKIE AMARYLLIS POPES LAIRD CORSKIE BLARNEY K35 MR J GREEN
Reserve Junior Male Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Reserve Junior Female Champion ANNICK TARA'S ALICE ANNICK TITAN ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Group of 4 Animals 1. MR J GREEN
Pairs 1. MR W S STRONACH
Bull, born on or before 31.12.08 1. ISLAVALE SABRE GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE NIKKI MR J GREEN
2. WOODHALL WICKETT CORRICK NEBRASKA WOODHALL MESMERISE MR H MACASKILL
3. ISLAVALE WALKER GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE LINNET MR W S STRONACH
Bull, born on or between 1.1.09 and 31.3.09 1. BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
2. ISLAVALE ADAM 09 GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE POLINA MR W S STRONACH
3. BLACKFORD APACHE 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD PANACHE J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Bull, born on or between 1.4.09 and 30.6.09 1. ISLAVALE AMIGO 09 DARSHAM LUCKY STRIKE ISLAVALE SHANDY MR W S STRONACH
2. AUCHORACHAN ARCHER 09 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WOODHALL NANNY D & R DURNO & SONS
3. ISLAVALE ADAM 09 GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE POLINA MR W S STRONACH
Bull, born on or between 1.7.09 and 31.12.09 1. AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 SALTIRE TALENT AUCHORACHAN POLLY D & R DURNO & SONS
2. ISLABANK ACE 09 CASTLEGALE TITAN INNERWICK NORA MR & MRS A WATT
3. CORSKIE ALADDIN 09 CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND CORSKIE RACHEL MR J GREEN
Cow,in calf/at foot, born on/before 31.7.07 1. HAZELDEN CARINA 1ST STERLING FLINT SKERRINGTON CARINA 12ND MR N J MCGEOCH
2. DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
3. CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
Cow, born on or between 1.8.07 and 31.4.08 1. CORSKIE WILMA CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE BLUETIT 757 MR J GREEN
2. CAIRNVIEW LERICA 8TH STERLING FLINT CAIRNVIEW LERICA 6TH MR A J WILSON
3. BLACKFORD VANESSA DRUMSLEED PAGAN BLACKFORD SAFFRON J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Heifer, born on or between 1.5.08 and 31.12.08 1. CORSKIE WILEEN BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE RIBBON MR J GREEN
2. DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
3. CORSKIE WANITA BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE REJOICE MR J GREEN
Heifer, born on or between 1.1.09 and 31.3.09 1. CORSKIE AMARYLLIS POPES LAIRD CORSKIE BLARNEY K35 MR J GREEN
2. CAIRNORRIE PEARL POPES LAIRD GREENLEA PEARL NEIL SHAND
3. STERLING SOLITAIRE'S ANDROMEDA BOSWELL TORNADO STERLING JULIA'S SOLITAIRE MR S ALLERDYCE
Heifer, born on or between 1.4.09 and 31.6.09 1. ANNICK TARA'S ALICE ANNICK TITAN ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
2. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
3. VIEWFORTH RAIDER NOELLE SCOTHOLM RAIDER HEPPLEWHITE NOELLE 10TH JOHN & EMMA LYLE
Heifer, born on or between 1.7.09 and 31.12.09 1. BLACKFORD ALLEGRO BLACKFORD VALMER BLACKFORD FRISKY MR W G MACPHERSON
2. TEAM KIWI 9TH TILBROOK NOBLE TEAM KIWI MR R J MACGREGOR
3. TILLYEVE AURORA BEECHTREE SIMON TREETOPS VALENTINE MESSRS C & M BRUCE
Bull or Heifer calf, born in 2010 1. CORSKIE BRIGHT STAR KILBRIDE FARM TARRANT CORSKIE STAR MR J GREEN
Interbreed Best Group of 4 Animals MR J GREEN
Interbreed Reserve Junior Beef Animal ISLAVALE AMIGO 09 DARSHAM LUCKY STRIKE ISLAVALE SHANDY MR W S STRONACH

Hazelden Carina - Overall and Interbreed Champion

Auchorachan AC/DC - Winner Class 4

Slavale Amigo - Reserve Champion and Junior Male Champion

View photographs >>>