Three Counties Show

DATE: 13th June to 15th June 2014 JUDGE: Mr R Loud
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male Champion STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Female Champion DEERHURST EUNICE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST ATHENA MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. DEERHURST EUNICE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST ATHENA MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
2. STERLING NAOMI'S ECHO STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
4. HEMINGFORD CARINA'S ELEGANCE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON CARINA 15TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
5. CRACKLEY KITTY 26E TISET DARWIN CRACKLEY KITTY 15T M/S BOOTH & BELL
6. FARNBOROUGH VANITY 3RD HOLM DANNI FARNBOROUGH VANITY 2ND MRS J M COCKERILL
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.12.12 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 5D LITTLE ORCHARD ABANAC 09 9 STARLINE RHAPSODY 14TH MR MARK SALLIS
4. CRACKLEY LIDI 10D TISET DARWIN CRACKLEY LIDI 7T M/S BOOTH & BELL
Cow, in-milk or capable of being certified in-calf at the date of the Show, born before 01.01.11 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 82B LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R M/S BOOTH & BELL
3. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. STERLING EXPORT 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. LITTLE ORCHARD EMPIRE 13 CRACKLEY SHOWMAN LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI MR MARK SALLIS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BEANHILL EVEREST 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 BEANHILL SIENNA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. WROXALL ELECTRIC 13 TISET DARWIN WROXALL SANCTUARY-PATIENCE C H EVANS & SON
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Group of Three, either or mixed sex, owned by one Exhibitor selected from above classes 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. M/S BOOTH & BELL
Open Pairs STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Supreme Champion Continental Beef Cow and Calf STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Champion Cow and Calf STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Supreme Champion Continental Beef Group of Three BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Supreme Champion Beef Group of Three BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD