Three Counties Show

shows top
25th June 2012 JUDGE: MR J TRAFFORD
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion Male 1. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Champion Reserve Male 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
Champion Female 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH AWL POLAR 8R DIRNANEAN MAVIS A H LYON
Champion Reserve Female 1. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Breed Champion 1. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 1. STERLING NOVA'S CANDY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING JANETS NOVA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SUNDIAL SUNRISE 5TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SUNDIAL SUNRISE 4TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
3. WILLIAMS VERONA'S CHERRY HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VERONA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. BEANHILL CUPID OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL SHEENA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
5. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
6. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 and 31.12.10 1. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI STERLING FLINT STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
5. BEANHILL BUSSLE ARKMILL FRANKLYN BEANHILL SHEENA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
6. CRACKLEY IRIS 74B TISET DARWIN CRACKLEY IRIS 60V M/S BOOTH & BELL
Cow in milk, or in calf, or heifer in calf or capable of being certified in calf at the day of the Show born in 2009 1. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
2. BEANHILL AMELIA BEECHES KESTREL CELTIC NOODLE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Cow in milk or capable of being certified in calf at the date of the Show born before 01.01.09 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH AWL POLAR 8R DIRNANEAN MAVIS A H LYON
2. BEANHILL WANDA OMORGA PRINCE LYNFIELD HOSANNA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CLIFTONSWOOD CASANOVA 11 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLIFTONSWOOD NEETA MR H J BROWN
3. WILLIAMS CHAIRWIZARD 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MR P RADBURN
4. HEMINGFORD COSMIC 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON TANYA 23RD MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.03.11 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
2. STERLING CAITHNESS 11 STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. WROXALL CLIFFORD 11 LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL SANCTUARY-PATIENCE C H EVANS & SON
4. WILLIAMS CORMAC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TINKERBELLE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull, born or before 31.12.10 1. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
2. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
Group of three, either or mixed sex, owned by one exhibitor selected from the above classes 1. Boddington Estates BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. Mr & Mrs Kimber MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Open Pairs -Judge to select best male and best female, to go forwardto the Paris Championship, CS77 on Saturday 16th June 2012. 1. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
1. DIRNANEAN SARAH AWL POLAR 8R DIRNANEAN MAVIS A H LYON