New Forest & Hampshire County Show - 30th July - 1st August 2019



 
DATE: 30th July to 1st August 2019JUDGE: Mr D Mills
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Reserve Overall Champion SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Heifer, born in 2017 1. SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Cow or Heifer in calf or with calf at foot, born before 1st January 2017,calf not to be born before the 1st January 2019 1. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Bull, born before the 1st January 2018 1. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY IVANHOE 17 PRIMA ET PP SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Pair of Animals, entered in the show & owned by same exhibitor 1. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
1. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed - Continental Beef Female 3. SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
5. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed - Continental Beef Bull 4. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD

Dumfries Show - 3rd August 2019



 
DATE: 3rd August 2019JUDGE: Mr P Stobart
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion, Best Simmental bred by Exhibitor & Best Simmental in the Section KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Reserve Overall Champion SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, Any Age 1. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf. born before 31st December 2016 1. KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2017 1. BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE

Tivyside Show - 13th July 2019



 
DATE: 13th July 2019JUDGE: Mr A Davies
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Reserve Overall Champion ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
Best Heifer born before 1st January 2018, not over 3 years old 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Bull born on or after 1st March 2018 1. ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
2. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
Best Bull born before 1st March 2018 1. CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING

Ashby Show - 14th July 2019



 
DATE: 14th July 2019JUDGE: Mr D Wylie
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Reserve Overall Champion MIDHOPE I AM THE BEST WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE AMBER CHARLOTTE SMITH
Junior Champion PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Cow or Heifer, in calf or with calf at foot 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. MIDHOPE I AM THE BEST WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE AMBER CHARLOTTE SMITH
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Pair of Animals 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
1. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON

Echt Show - 13th July 2019



 
DATE: 13th July 2019JUDGE: Mr Ian Wilson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion & Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Reserve Overall Champion FORGERON HELEN RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 FORGERON DAISY S & K SMITH
Cow, with calf at foot or in calf 1. FORGERON HELEN RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 FORGERON DAISY S & K SMITH
2. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, 2 years old and over 1. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Heifer, 1 - 2 years old 1. FORGERON IVY RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 LOPEMEDE RAQUEL 2 S & K SMITH

Hanbury Show - 6th July 2019



 
DATE: 6th July 2019JUDGE: Mr Simon Key
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Reserve Overall Champion WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
Bull Any Age 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
Cow or Heifer in calf or with calf at foot 1. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Heifer up to 18 months 1. WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
2. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Heifer over 18 months not having calved 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Pair of any two animals, property of same exhibitor 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Judges Selection for Group of Four Championship ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER

Stithians Show - 15th July 2019



 
DATE: 15th July 2019JUDGE: Mr J W May
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Overall Champion CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
Cow in Milk or in Calf born before 1st January 2017 1. CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
Heifer, born in 2017 1. KILLIWORGIE CHRISSIES IZZIE SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 KILLIWORGIE NATASHAS CHRISSIE MR S A GUMMOW
Heifer, born in 2018 1. WELLATREE JEMIMA SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 WELLATREE GEM MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
2. BOSAHAN JESSICA STAR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN GALAXY STAR MR & MRS J OLDS
3. WELLATREE JEWEL SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 BEECHES AMBER 09 MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
Bull, Any age 1. KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
2. BOSAHAN JUPITER 18 SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN ANGELIKA MR & MRS J OLDS
3. SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
4. TREVERBYN JACKSON 18 SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 BOSAHAN FLAVIA ALESHA MR A J HART
Pair of Animals 1. MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
2. MR S A GUMMOW
3. MR & MRS J OLDS
Best Animal - Opposite sex to the Champion CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
Interbreed - Best Interbreed Group 1. WELLATREE JEWEL SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 BEECHES AMBER 09 MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
1. WELLATREE JEMIMA SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 WELLATREE GEM MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
1. TREVERBYN JACKSON 18 SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 BOSAHAN FLAVIA ALESHA MR A J HART

South of England Show - 6th - 8th June 2019



 

DATE: 6th June to 8th June 2019
JUDGE: Mr B Birch
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female & Overall Breed Champion SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Male, Reserve Overall Champion, Junior Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite sex to the Champion LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
Heifer, born from 1st January - 31st August 2017 1. SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
2. BOARS HEAD NELLY 7TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born from 1st January - 31st March 2018 1. SWALLOWHILL JUNIPER GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL FAITH MRS A JUKES
2. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
3. SWALLOWHILL JANUARY HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW ETERNAL VERONA MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born on or after 1st April 2018 1. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
2. BOARS HEAD NELLY 8TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
3. SWALLOWHILL JASMINE BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
4. BOARS HEAD KARINA 8TH BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH MR R J GRENHAM
Bull, born on or after 1st January - 31st March 2018 1. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
2. LYNFIELD JUPITER 18 SNEUMGAARD IMPERATOR LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull, born on or after 1st April 2018 1. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. WILLIAMS JIMMY 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Group of Three - Owned and Bred by the same exhibitor MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Reserve Female Champion SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Interbreed - Group of Three 4. MRS H CLARKE

Black Isle Show - 1st August 2019



 
DATE: 1st August 2019JUDGE: Mr A Ross
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion, Female Champion & Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Male & Reserve Overall Champion CAITHNESS JENSON 18 MAVSEY HANS JENSON 16 SLIEVENAGH GORGEOUS JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN
Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion BLACKFORD JUMBO 18 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD FROSTY MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CAITHNESS JENSON 18 MAVSEY HANS JENSON 16 SLIEVENAGH GORGEOUS JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN
2. BLACKFORD JETHRO 18 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD BRAMBLE MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Cow, Any age 1. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, Born on or after 1st January 2017 1. CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. WOODHALL ISLA ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FREYA J C MACIVER
Heifer, born between 1st January 2018 & 31st July 2018 1. CORSKIE JASMINE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILLOW MR WJ & J GREEN
2. GARMOUTH GLORY'S JESSICA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING DUMANDY GLORY LAURA GREEN
3. CORSKIE JOANNA STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING NAOMI'S DANA MR WJ & J GREEN
Calf, Heifer, born on or after 1st August 2018 1. BLACKFORD JAZZY 2 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD ALLEGRO MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Calf, Bull, born on or after 1st August 2018 1. BLACKFORD JUMBO 18 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD FROSTY MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Pair of Females from the same Exhibitor MR WJ & J GREEN
Group of Three from the same Exhibitor MR WJ & J GREEN
Best Heifer CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
Opposite sex to Champion CAITHNESS JENSON 18 MAVSEY HANS JENSON 16 SLIEVENAGH GORGEOUS JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN

Scottish National Show - Kelso - 26th-27th July 2019



 
DATE: 26th July to 27th July 2019JUDGE: Mr D Donnelly
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
Female Champion & Reserve Overall Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
Reserve Male Champion SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Junior Male Champion CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Reserve Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED JAGGER 18 WOLFSTAR GORDY 15 DRUMSLEED CARRIE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Female Champion KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Junior Female Champion WOODHALL JOCELYN ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL DAHLIA H & J MACASKILL
Reserve Junior Female Champion BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE
Bull, born before 31st December 2017 1. DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
2. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. LISSADELL JACOB CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) TAWLEY GRETTA MR D C HOULDEY
Bull, born between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. DRUMSLEED JAGGER 18 WOLFSTAR GORDY 15 DRUMSLEED CARRIE MR G W SMITH
Bull, born between 1st April & 30th June 2018 1. CHESTERMANN JIMMY 18 OVERHILL HOUSE DATA 12 CHESTERMANN BASTION HILARY MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. DRUMSLEED JURA 18 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED VALTINA MR G W SMITH
3. NEWBIEMAINS JEFFERSON 18 WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull, born between 1st July & 31st December 2018 1. NEWBIEMAINS JAX 18 NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 WOODHALL FILOMENA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. BRAIDWOOD JED 18 CURAHEEN GOLD DIGGER BRAIDWOOD FRECKLES MS L J MOFFAT
Cow, born before 31st December 2015 1. KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Heifer, born between 1st January & 31st December 2016 1. DRUMSLEED HANNAH 16 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED BERNITA 10 MR G W SMITH
2. CLONAGH HONEY CREAM KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 CLONAGH EXPENSIVE CREAM MR D C HOULDEY
Heifer, born between 1st January & 31st December 2017 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
2. NEWBIEMAINS ICANDY WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FLORA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. VIEWFORTH DIPLOMAT TAMRA 2 GERRARD DIPLOMAT 12 VIEWFORTH TAMRA JOHN & EMMA LYLE
4. JENNALYN JELLYBEAN NORA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS JENNALYN FLORA NORA MR D C HOULDEY
Heifer, born between 1st January & 30th March 2018 1. BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE
2. VIEWFORTH ESCALOP FLO KILBRIDE FARM ESCALOP 13 VIEWFORTH WINSTON FLO JOHN & EMMA LYLE
Heifer, born between 1st April & 31st August 2018 1. WOODHALL JOCELYN ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL DAHLIA H & J MACASKILL
2. WOODHALL JENNIFER ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL GRETCHEN H & J MACASKILL
3. BACKMUIR KREOLE JAZZ KILBRIDE FARM DUKE 12 STARLINE KREOLE 10 REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
4. WOODHALL JEWEL ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL CHRISTEN H & J MACASKILL
5. MANOR PARK JESSE WILDE CORSKIE EBAY 13 MANOR PARK WILDE MR D C HOULDEY
Calf, born in Year of Show - 2019 1. KENNOX GEM'S KITKAT WOODHALL FERRARI 14 KENNOX TARAS GEM MR DAVID CRAIG

Central & West Fife Show - 1st June 2019



 
DATE: 1st June 2019JUDGE: Mrs G Campbell
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion GREENCAP JAEGER 18 DENIZES FABIO 14 GREENCAP FEE COLIN INGLIS
Reserve Overall Champion COXHILL JAGER-BOMB 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 COXHILL EMERALD JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Bull born between 1st June 2017 & 31st May 2018 1. GREENCAP JAEGER 18 DENIZES FABIO 14 GREENCAP FEE COLIN INGLIS
2. COXHILL JAGER-BOMB 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 COXHILL EMERALD JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Bull Calf born between 1st June 2018 & 31st December 2018 1. BROOMBRAE JESTER 18 LISGLASS GOLDSTAR 15 BROOMBRAE DELIGHT H10 MR G L CLARK
Cow in milk or in calf 1. WOLFSTAR ELISE DIRNANEAN VINCENT WOLFSTAR VIENNA COLIN INGLIS
Heifer born between 1st June 2017 & 31st May 2018 1. BROOMBRAE DELIGHT J1 LISGLASS GOLDSTAR 15 BROOMBRAE DELIGHT G7 MR G L CLARK
2. COXHILL JASMIN LOPEMEDE GREGG 15 TEAM KASEY 19 JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
3. SHAWSMILL JEAN DARGILL EMPEROR 13 SHAWSMILL CLOVER M J & A M MILL
Heifer calf born on or after 1st June 2018 1. BROOMBRAE DELIGHT J23 LISGLASS GOLDSTAR 15 BROOMBRAE DELIGHT F13 MR G L CLARK
Calf born on or after 1st January 2019 1. GREENCAP KRACKER 19 WOLFSTAR HUMDINGER 16 WOLFSTAR ELISE COLIN INGLIS
Best Pair of Animals (Any Age) 1. MR G L CLARK
2. JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
3. COLIN INGLIS

Royal Welsh Show - 22nd-25th July 2019



 
DATE: 22nd July to 25th July 2019JUDGE: Mr D Donnelly
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion & Interbreed Beef Champion SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Junior Interbreed Beef Champion SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull born on or after 1st April 2018. 1. SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. BANWY JACKPOT 18 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT BANWY DIOR MR R E JONES
3. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
4. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31st December 2014 1. SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or between 1st September 2017 & 31st December 2017 1. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PERRYWOOD JASMINE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE JENNA - LAUBE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE WAIKIKI- LAUBE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Champion of Champions SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE

Lincolnshire County Show 20th June 2019





DATE: 20th June 2019
JUDGE: C Addison
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male, Junior and Overall Breed Champion, Reserve Junior Interbreed Champion SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
Female, and Reserve Overall Champion MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Male Champion SCOTLAND HILL JIMMY 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL TITBIT 2 MR THOMAS HILL
Reserve Female Champion MIDHOPE I-LIGHT WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Class 235. Bull born after 1st January 2018 1. SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
2. SCOTLAND HILL JIMMY 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL TITBIT 2 MR THOMAS HILL
3. WILLIAMS JASON 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
5. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 237. Cow or heifer, in caf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31st December 2016 1. MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Class 238. Heifer born in 2017 1. MIDHOPE I-LIGHT WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
2. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 239. Maiden heifer born on or after 1st January 2018 1. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. SLEDMERE JEWEL WEETON GABRIEL 15 SLEDMERE TRIXIE MR S F STUBBINGS
3. SLEDMERE JADE WEETON GABRIEL 15 SLEDMERE DONNA KATIE BOYES
Pair of animals 1. MR THOMAS HILL
2. MR R L PENNINGTON
Senior Handler - Aged 18 yrs to 21 yrs on the day of the Show 1. KATIE BOYES
Champion Prize to the Best Young Handler 2. KATIE BOYES

Great Yorkshire Show 9th-11th July 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 9th July to 11th July 2019JUDGE: Mr J Rixon
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion, Overall Breed Champion, Overall Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female Champion, Reserve Overall Breed Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Female Champion, Junior Breed Champion, and Junior Interbreed Champion HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion, Reserve Junior Champion PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 83. Bull born before 1st January 2018 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
3. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Class 84. Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
2. NEWBIEMAINS JAMBOREE 18 WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FIRE CRACKER JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
4. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
5. POPES JETHRO 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. WILLIAMS JACOB 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 3RD MRS H CLARKE
7. FIRCOVERT JEREMIAH 18 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT DUCHESS MR P GUNTHER
8. POPES JASPER 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 CLONGUISH DIAMOND M/S J H & V G WOOD
Class 85. Cow or heifer, in-calf or with a calf at foot, having had a certified calf before attaining the age of three years 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT GLAMOUR BLUEBELL BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Class 86. Heifer born in 2017 1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. NEWBIEMAINS ICANDY WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FLORA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. NEWBIEMAINS ISLA WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS GRACIOUS JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
6. POPES PRINCESS IMMIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
7. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
8. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Class 87. Heifer born in 2018 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. OVERHILL HOUSE JOON OVERHILL HOUSE FADDEN 14 WOODHALL DANIELLE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
5. ATLOW JEALOUSY AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING ALICIA'S DOLL MR D DONNELLY
Class 88. Group of three animals 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
Class 89. Pair of animals. 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. MR R L PENNINGTON
4. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Blythewood Continental Interbreed Pairs - Winners 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Senior Group of Four - Winners 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
1. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED

Northern Ireland National Show - Omagh 6th July 2019



 
DATE: 5th July to 6th July 2019JUDGE: Mr M Barlow
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Junior, Male, Overall & Interbreed Champion RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion & Reserve Overall Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Junior Champion CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
Reserve Male Champion BREAGHEY KINGDOM 19 OMORGA REGAN BREAGHEY BEATRICE ANDREW W CLARKE
Cow, any age 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Senior heifer, born between 1st January 2017 & 30th June 2017 1. NEWBIEMAINS INTREPID NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 NEWBIEMAINS ENCHANTMENT JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
Intermediate heifer, born between 1st July 2017 and 31st December 2017 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. LISGLASS ISLA RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 LISGLASS FABULOUS J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. BREAGHEY LEADING LADY WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE GEM ANDREW W CLARKE
4. LISSADELL JEZEBEL CURAHEEN VIO CLADYMORE DOVE MR D CARSON
Junior Heifer born on or after 1st January 2018, and on or before 30th June 2018 1. CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
2. SLIEVENAGH JEWEL P KILBRIDE FARM GLENHEAD 15 SLIEVENAGH HARMONY MR R J BOYD
4. ROSCULTAN JEMIMA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CLEENAGH GAYNOR ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
5. BREAGHEY VIDA -J313 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 BREAGHEY GOLDEN GIRL ANDREW W CLARKE
6. REHALL JANE LOSNING IVER REHALL ELIZABETH MR K STUBBS
Junior Heifer born on or after 1st July 2018 and on or before 31st December 2018 1. COOLCRAN LADY JASMINE OMORGA MURRAY COOLCRAN LADY GRAINNE S P MCDONALD
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JELLYBEAN CURAHEEN DICKENS SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
3. SCRIBBY FARMS JUDY CURAHEEN DICKENS SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT A NELSON
4. CORRICK JAYNE CURAHEEN DICKENS CORRICK GLENDA CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
Heifer calf born in 2019 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 30TH K1 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 MR W D HAZELTON
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN KALMATY-JANE TEAM CELTIC 11 DERRYCALLAGHAN HOTPANTS MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Junior Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 and on or before 30th April 2018 1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JERONIMO 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 SCRIBBY FARMS FAITH A NELSON
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKO 18 OMORGA VOLVO CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
4. OMORGA JOEL 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 OMORGA ALICIA MR H J W & J C MOORE
5. BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
6. BRIDGEWATER FARM JENSON 18 RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 SLIEVENAGH CARA MR J N GLASGOW
7. CORRICK JORDAN 18 CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) CORRICK GRETA CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
8. CORRICK JACOB 18 CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) CORRICK GINA CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
Junior Bull born on or after 1st May 2018 and on or before 31st August 2018 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKPOT 18 POPES LAIRD DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. COOLCRAN JOOP 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY COOLCRAN CINDERELLA'S GUCCI S P MCDONALD
3. LISGLASS JASPER 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 SLIEVEROE CAROLINE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Junior Bull born on or after 1st September 2018 and on or before 31st December 2018 1. COOLCRAN JAMESON 18 ASHLAND BRANDY 10 COOLCRAN JULIET'S ELLA S P MCDONALD
2. CORRICK JUDGE 18 CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) CORRICK CINDY 11 CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM JAZZMAN 18 CURAHEEN DICKENS BRIDGEWATER FARM ABIGAIL MR J N GLASGOW
4. OMORGA JOSHUA 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
5. DERRYCALLAGHAN JASPER 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
7. GLENGESH JACKPOT 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CELTIC VINE PETER STRATTON
Bull Calf born in 2019 1. BREAGHEY KINGDOM 19 OMORGA REGAN BREAGHEY BEATRICE ANDREW W CLARKE
2. GLENGESH KINGSMAN 19 KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 CLEENAGH GABBY PETER STRATTON
Pair of animals, property of one exhibitor and entered in classes for which they are eligible 1. MR W D HAZELTON
2. S P MCDONALD
3. A NELSON
4. ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
5. J L & C J WEATHERUP
6. ANDREW W CLARKE
7. JONATHAN HENDERSON
8. MR J N GLASGOW
9. CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE

Ayr County Show - 11th May 2019



 
DATE: 11th May 2019JUDGE: Mr A Wilson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion ANNICK PRUDENCE'S COLLEEN SKERRINGTON VISA ANNICK PRUDENCE MR L D QUARM
Reserve Overall Champion KENNOX JUGGERNAUT 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
Bull, born before 1st January 2018 1. KEELDRUM IMPRESSIVE 17 WOLFSTAR FLYING SCOTSMAN 14 KEELDRUM KERRI D3 MR D LOWRY
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. KENNOX JUGGERNAUT 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
2. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. SKERRINGTON JUNIPER 18 WOODHALL GLENCOE 15 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND MR W YOUNG
Female in milk or capable of being certified in calf at date of show, born before 1st January 2016 1. ANNICK PRUDENCE'S COLLEEN SKERRINGTON VISA ANNICK PRUDENCE MR L D QUARM
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST MR W YOUNG
Female, born on or between 1st January & 31st July 2017 1. ANNICK ALISON'S ISLAY CORSKIE CALLUM 11 ANNICK ALISON MR L D QUARM
2. SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 79TH BROOMBRAE GIRO 15 SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 66TH MR W YOUNG
Female, born on or after 1st August 2017 1. ANNICK FUCIA'S ICICLE STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK COLLEEN'S FUCIA MR L D QUARM
2. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CHESTERMANN EMPIRE MABLI 3 STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER MABLI 4 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Pair - Any Age 1. MR L D QUARM
2. RICHARD MCCULLOCH

Royal Cheshire County Show - 18th - 19th June 2019



 
DATE: 18th June to 19th June 2019JUDGE: Mr J Arnold
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion STERLING HUGO 16 ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING DOLORES ANNA T J HASSALL & CO
Female Champion, Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Junior Champion TIRLEY JADE TEAM CELTIC 11 TIRLEY DELILA MR S P WHITE
Reserve Female Champion MOSS HALL EMILY SAPLING BRETT 10 CRESSWELL UMARNI T J HASSALL & CO
Bull born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 2. FISHPOOL JACK 18 GRANGEWOOD BARON 10 CHESTERMANN WICK MARIE 2 T J HASSALL & CO
Bull born on or after 1st April 2018 1. FISHPOOL JETT 18 FOLE HARRY 16 MOSS HALL EMILY T J HASSALL & CO
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. TIRLEY JADE TEAM CELTIC 11 TIRLEY DELILA MR S P WHITE
Cow in calf or in milk born before 1st January 2016 1. MOSS HALL EMILY SAPLING BRETT 10 CRESSWELL UMARNI T J HASSALL & CO
2. FISHPOOL GALAXY BENAVENTE ELADIO 13 MOSS HALL EMILY T J HASSALL & CO
Bull, born on or before 31st December 2017 1. STERLING HUGO 16 ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING DOLORES ANNA T J HASSALL & CO
Pair of Animals owned by one exhibitor 1. MR S P WHITE
2. T J HASSALL & CO

Royal Bath & West Show - 29th May - 1st June 2019



 
DATE: 29th May to 1st June 2019JUDGE: Mr A Davies
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion & Best Exhibitor Bred British Simmental BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Female & Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Best Exhibitor Bred British Simmental BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Male Champion BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
Reserve Female Champion BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
Bull born before 2018 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull born in 2018 1. BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
2. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
Cow or Heifer, born before 2017 in milk or in calf 1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
3. BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN BABY DOLL MAGIC MISS J LEWIS
Heifer born in 2017 1. BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
2. DEERHURST INDRA PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST SWEETHEART MISS J LEWIS
3. DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
Group of three animals bred by the Exhibitor 1. MISS J LEWIS
Pair of Animals, the property of the same Exhibitor, but not necessarily exhibitor bred 1. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. MISS J LEWIS
Best Male bred by a member of the South West Simmental Club 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Exhibitor bred animal by a member of the South West Simmental Club 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Groomed and Best Led animal exhibited by a member of the South West Simmental Club 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Interbreed - Continental Beef Bull born after 1st September 2018 2. BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
Interbreed - Continental Beef Heifer born after 1st September 2018 3. BIDDLESDEN FLORA'S KINDRA POPES BARCLAY 10 ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH MISS J LEWIS

Aberystwyth Show - 8th June 2019



 
DATE: 8th June 2019JUDGE: Mr A Francis
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Reserve Male & Overall Champion ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
Female Champion CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
3. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
Heifer,Any Age 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Pair of Cattle, the Property of the Exhibitor 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed - Best Pedigree Beef Bull, any age, of any breed in the Show CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING

Royal Three Counties Show - 14th - 16th June 2019



 
DATE: 14th June to 16th June 2019JUDGE: Mr C Martindale
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion and Overall Breed Champion WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Reserve Female Champion and Reserve Overall Champion DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
Male Champion BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Male Champion BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
Heifer, born on or after 01/04/18 1. WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01/01/17 and 31/01/17 1. DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
2. BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
3. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 23I TISET DARWIN LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 12G MR MARK SALLIS
Cow or heifer, born in 2016 in0-milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before the age of three 1. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
2. LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI 7H LITTLE ORCHARD ABANAC 09 9 LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI 4C MR MARK SALLIS
Cow, born in 2014-2015 in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show 1. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Cow, born before 1st January 2014 in milk or certified in calf at the time of the show 1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 5D LITTLE ORCHARD ABANAC 09 9 STARLINE RHAPSODY 14TH MR MARK SALLIS
Bull, born on or after 01/01/18 1. BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
2. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
Bull, born on or before 31/12/17 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Pair of Animals of either sex, entered in above classes, property of the same exhibitor 1. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. MISS J LEWIS
3. MR MARK SALLIS