Suffolk Show

DATE: 28th May to 29th May 2014 JUDGE: Mr J McMillan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
Male Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON ELECTRIC 13 THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON VIOLET 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
3. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born before 01.01.13 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Best Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
4. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
5. THEBERTON ESMERELDA THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON BLANCMANGE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.12 and 31.08.12 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
2. SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA RATHLEE BEN JENNALYN ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. SHANNOCK DELIGHT RATHLEE BEN THURSFORD WILMA 5TH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
2. THEBERTON DELILAH THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON ALICE 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow in-milk or in-calf or Heifer in-calf, born in 2011, having calved before 3 years of age 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 01.01.11 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Group of Three 1. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Beef Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Beef Pair HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Beef Progeny Group HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED