Suffolk Show

DATE: 1 - 2 June 2005 JUDGE: Mr J Young
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DARSHAM MOUSSE DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM THERESE 1ST MR A R CLEMENTS
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Reserve Male Champion KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Reserve Female Champion DARSHAM PARASOL STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
Best Junior Male Champion KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Reserve Junior Male Champion BURGHBRIDGE RONALDO WHITEMIRE GAMBLER BURGHBRIDGE HENRIETTA MR C J G CLARKE
Best Junior Female Champion DARSHAM ROXY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FIREFLY MR A R CLEMENTS
Reserve Junior Female Champion KEY ROSE 2ND SHANNOCK LASER KEY ALICE 12ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
Best Group of three Animals 1. M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. MR A R CLEMENTS
Bull born on or after 01.04.04 1. BURGHBRIDGE RONALDO WHITEMIRE GAMBLER BURGHBRIDGE HENRIETTA MR C J G CLARKE
Bull born on or between 01.01.04 & 31.03.04 1. KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
3. TWYFORD ROGER BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD KATARA M/S A & P A HURN
Bull born before 01.01.04 1. SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. BURGHBRIDGE NERO WHITEMIRE GAMBLER BURGHBRIDGE KIRI MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
Cow in milk or in calf or Heifer in calf born 2002 1. FIRCOVERT IDA HORSFORDMANOR JESTER WACTON HANNAH MR P GUNTHER
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01.01.02 1. DARSHAM MOUSSE DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM THERESE 1ST MR A R CLEMENTS
2. WACTON KLYPSO SALMONSWELL VICEROY FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD LUCINDA GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 TWYFORD BEATRICE M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 1. DARSHAM ROXY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FIREFLY MR A R CLEMENTS
2. KEY ROSE 2ND SHANNOCK LASER KEY ALICE 12ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. BURGHBRIDGE FRANCESCA 2ND WHITEMIRE GAMBLER BURGHBRIDGE HONOUR MR C J G CLARKE
Heifer born on or between 01.04.03 & 31.12.03 1. DARSHAM PARASOL STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
2. DARSHAM PEARL CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR A R CLEMENTS
3. BURGHBRIDGE PARIS BRINKTON EXCELLENCE EASTON NESTON CORISSA C38 MR C J G CLARKE
Heifer born on or between 01.01.03 & 31.03.03 1. KEY PAMELA KEY FINLAND 7TH CALDECOTT CAMY M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. HORSFORDMANOR POPPY FARNHAM 5 STAR LEECASTLE JOSIE MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Best Pair of Animals Reserve DARSHAM MOUSSE DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM THERESE 1ST MR A R CLEMENTS
SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Interbreed Group of Three Champion KEY PAMELA KEY FINLAND 7TH CALDECOTT CAMY M/S G D KEY & SONS
KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS