Suffolk Show

shows top
DATE: 30th & 31st May JUDGE: Mr. D. Donnelly
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT MR D A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion DARSHAM SPARKLE STERLING FLINT DARSHAM ELOISE MR & MRS J R CARTER
Male Champion BALMANNO HITMAN KILBRIDE FARM ENISKILLEN BALMANNO ANNEKA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Reserve Male Champion GLENTURK ROLEX MILNAFUA KEYSTONE WHITEMIRE JULY MR J PETERS
Best Bull born on or after 1.1.06 1. HORSFORDMANOR TITAN ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MR D A SAPSED
Best Group of three animals M/S A & P A HURN
Bull born on or after 1.4.06 1. TWYFORD TOASTMASTER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD LUCINDA M/S A & P A HURN
Bull born on or between 1.1.06 & 31.3.06 1. HORSFORDMANOR TITAN ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MR D A SAPSED
3. TWYFORD TONTY BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MAGGIE M/S A & P A HURN
Bull born before 1.1.06 1. BALMANNO HITMAN KILBRIDE FARM ENISKILLEN BALMANNO ANNEKA MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. GLENTURK ROLEX MILNAFUA KEYSTONE WHITEMIRE JULY MR J PETERS
3. BLAIR RORY BLACKFORD LIONHEART MILNAFUA HARRIET MR D C MITCHELL
Cow/Heifer in milk/calf born in 2004 calved before 3 yrs old 1. DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT MR D A SAPSED
2. THURSFORD GEORGINA 4TH HALENOOK LEX SCRIPTA THURSFORD GEORGINA MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow in milk/calf born before 1.1.04 1. WACTON KLYPSO SALMONSWELL VICEROY FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON ORANGE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LEILA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer born on or after 1.1.06 1. HORSFORDMANOR TAMSIN ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR ROSELLA VAL MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. HEATHBROW TREASURE ETTA HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA MR D A SAPSED
3. KEY TURVY INNERWICK NORSEMAN KEY LOVELY 6TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer born on or between 1.4.05 & 31.12.05 1. FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE FIRCOVERT MONTGOMERY BEETLEY FLEUR MR P GUNTHER
2. HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY JUNE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN MR D A SAPSED
Heifer born on or between 1.1.05 & 31.3.05 1. DARSHAM SPARKLE STERLING FLINT DARSHAM ELOISE MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. TWYFORD SAMANTHA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD GENISTA M/S A & P A HURN
3. DARSHAM SPRINGTIME DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM LORRAINE MR D A SAPSED