Suffolk Show

shows top
DATE: 28th & 29th May JUDGE: Mrs. L. Burditt
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion THEBERTON VICTORIOUS BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW TREASURE ETTA HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA MR D A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion HEATHBROW VISCOUNT HOCKENHULL KRAMER DARSHAM REAL TREASURE MR D A SAPSED
Best Group of Three 1. THEBERTON VICTORIOUS BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON TERESA 2ND BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON MOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON TANYA BURGHBRIDGE KEEPSAKE THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull born on or after 01.04.07 1. WILLIAMS VOLDERMORT DIRNANEAN REFORMER TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 53RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. THEBERTON VICTORIOUS BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. HEATHBROW VISCOUNT HOCKENHULL KRAMER DARSHAM REAL TREASURE MR D A SAPSED
3. KEY VALDA SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 10TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
Bull born before 01.01.07 1. FIRCOVERT RANGER ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
Cow in milk/calf or Heifer in calf, born in 2005 1. DIRNANEAN SYBIL S17 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN CODY MR D A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON SPIRIT CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE THEBERTON JOSIE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01.01.05 1. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer born on or after 01.01.07 1. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA MR D A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
3. HOLLINGWOOD MARGARET STERLING FLINT HOLLINGWOOD LOUISE M/S G D KEY & SONS
Heifer born on or between 01.04.06 and 31.12.06 1. HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. THEBERTON TERESA 2ND BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON MOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT TAFFETA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR HOLLY MR P GUNTHER
Heifer born on or between 01.01.06 and 31.03.06 1. HEATHBROW TREASURE ETTA HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA MR D A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON TANYA BURGHBRIDGE KEEPSAKE THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Champion THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Best Pair of Animals 1. THEBERTON VICTORIOUS BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Beef Cattle Group of Three Champions 1. THEBERTON TERESA 2ND BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON MOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON VICTORIOUS BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON TANYA BURGHBRIDGE KEEPSAKE THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Progeny Group Champions THEBERTON TERESA 2ND BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON MOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion HORSFORDMANOR VERY LUCKY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS J R CARTER