Suffolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 27th & 28th May JUDGE: Mr. A. Houston
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN MR D A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion HEATHBROW WARRIOR GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW H STELLA MR D A SAPSED
Reserve Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Best Group of Three 1. HEATHBROW WINNER GLENTURK SAMSON DARSHAM REAL TREASURE MR D A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW WARRIOR GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW H STELLA MR D A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED
2. TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD WYOME BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD KATARA M/S A & P A HURN
3. THEBERTON VANITY FAIR BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON MILLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. THEBERTON VENETIA 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON REBECCA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.08 1. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. HEATHBROW WINNER GLENTURK SAMSON DARSHAM REAL TREASURE MR D A SAPSED
3. WILLIAMS WIZARD HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 53RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull, born on/between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW WARRIOR GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW H STELLA MR D A SAPSED
3. TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
Bull, born before 01.01.08 1. FIRCOVERT SAMSON ABBEY COWPER BISTO WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in milk/calf, born 2006,calved by 3yrs old 1. BEETLEY TAMZIN ATLOW NOBLE BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
2. HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
3. THEBERTON TANYA BURGHBRIDGE KEEPSAKE THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk/calf born before 01.01.06 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN MR D A SAPSED
2. TWYFORD SAMANTHA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD GENISTA M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.08 1. TWYFORD WYOME BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD KATARA M/S A & P A HURN
2. HORSFORDMANOR WISTERIA BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RADIANT MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING SUNSET'S WILLOW ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING KORAL SUNSET MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on/between 01.04.07 and 31.12.07 1. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY MR D A SAPSED
2. STERLING RITZYS VESTA STERLING FLINT STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING BARBARELLA'S FIONA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA MR D A SAPSED
3. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
Interbreed Reserve Champions Pair of Beef Animals 1. HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED
1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN MR D A SAPSED
Interbreed Champions Beef Cattle Group of Three HEATHBROW WINNER GLENTURK SAMSON DARSHAM REAL TREASURE MR D A SAPSED
HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED
HEATHBROW WARRIOR GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW H STELLA MR D A SAPSED
Interbreed Champions Progeny Group HEATHBROW WARRIOR GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW H STELLA MR D A SAPSED
HEATHBROW WINNER GLENTURK SAMSON DARSHAM REAL TREASURE MR D A SAPSED
Interbreed Junior Beef Cattle Champion HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR D A SAPSED