Suffolk Show -29th -30th May 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 29th May to 30th May 2019JUDGE: Miss R Wright
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male, Overall Breed Champion and Interbreed Beef Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female and Reserve Overall Champion CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
Reserve male champion CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
Reserve female Champion HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Class 496. Bull born on or after 01/01/18 1. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
2. FIRCOVERT JEREMIAH 18 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT DUCHESS MR P GUNTHER
3. LANGHALE JACK DANIELS 18 SHANNOCK FINN 14 LANGHALE DREAMER MRS S MORTER
4. LANGHALE JAGERBOMB 18 SHANNOCK FINN 14 LANGHALE DIXIE MRS S MORTER
CLASS 497. Bull born before 01/01/18 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON FALCON 14 CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
class 499. Heifer born in 2018 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. SHANNOCK JASMINE TWYFORD GRIFFIN 15 SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. KEY ARISTOCRACY 5TH DENIZES FIELDMARSHALL 14 KEY ARISTOCRACY 2ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. FIRCOVERT JESSICA BEETLEY GATSBY 15 FIRCOVERT GILDA MR P GUNTHER
Class 500. Heifer born in 2017 1. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
2. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
3. THEBERTON IRIS THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VERA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
4. KEY WENONA DENIZES FIELDMARSHALL 14 STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA M/S G D KEY & SONS
5. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
class 501. Cow in milk or heifer in calfm, born in 2016, calved before 3 years of age 1. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Class 502. Cow in milk or in calf born before 01/01/16 1. THEBERTON EMMA 2ND THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. DIRNANEAN GIRLIE E31 CURAHEEN TYSON HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 13TH D A & L A SAPSED
3. FIRCOVERT CANDY HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
class 505. Best group of three 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON IRIS THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VERA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON EMMA 2ND THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Beef Pairs 2. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
Interbreed Champion Group of Three 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
342. Beef Progeny Group 2. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
2. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE