Suffolk Show 2010

shows top
DATE: 1st - 2nd June JUDGE: Mr. E. Thornhill
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion Female DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Champion Bull THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Champion Female SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Champion Bull HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Group of Three 1. THEBERTON AUGUSTUS 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON REBECCA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
1. THEBERTON ALBERT 09 BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON SKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. BEETLEY ALISTER 09 MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
2. BEETLEY WISTERIA BEETLEY REMBRANDT BEETLEY RHIANNON S D ABRAM FARMS
2. BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
3. WILLIAMS ALFRED 09 HEATHBROW TRISTAR ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS MALVENAS HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR HEATHBROW TRISTAR STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull, born on or after 1.4.09 1. THEBERTON AUGUSTUS 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON REBECCA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. BEETLEY AMBASSADOR 09 MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY LYDIA S D ABRAM FARMS
3. BURGHBRIDGE ANDREW 09 STRATHISLA POPEYE BURGHBRIDGE FAUNA MR C J G CLARKE
Bull, born on or between 1.109 and 31.03.09 1. HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. TWYFORD ARAMIS 09 BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN KEY RHUBARB M/S A & P A HURN
3. WILLIAMS ALFRED 09 HEATHBROW TRISTAR ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull, born before 1.1.09 1. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. HORSFORDMANOR WISE GUY BALMANNO HITMAN DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS J R CARTER
3. COWICK WINCHESTER GLENTURK ROLEX TREETOPS DUSTY GIRL M/S G D KEY & SONS
Cow/Heifer, in milk/calf, born in 2007, calved by 3 yrs 1. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA D A & L A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Cow, in milk/calf born before 1.1.07 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
3. DARSHAM SPARKLE STERLING FLINT DARSHAM ELOISE MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Heifer, born on or after 1.1.09 1. BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
2. HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 49TH DIRNANEAN SOLOMAN HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 22ND D A & L A SAPSED
3. WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR HEATHBROW TRISTAR STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 1.4.08 and 31.12.08 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 1.1.08 and 31.3.08 1. HORSFORDMANOR WHISPER ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR ROSELLA AMY MR P GUNTHER
2. BEETLEY WISTERIA BEETLEY REMBRANDT BEETLEY RHIANNON S D ABRAM FARMS
3. LANGHALE WILMA BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Interbreed Supreme Champion DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Pairs THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Progeny Group HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Interbreed Junior Champion HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MRS HAYLEY CLARKE