Suffolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 1st & 2nd June 2011 JUDGE: Mr H Macaskill
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion Female HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Champion Bull THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Champion Female JENNALYN ANORA BANWY T-REX JENNALYN TINA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Reserve Champion Bull STERLING BRENDAN 10 ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING GRACE'S SAFFRON BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Group of Three 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING BRENDAN 10 ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING GRACE'S SAFFRON BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING NOVA'S ALEXIA BOSWELL TORNADO STERLING JANETS NOVA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. THEBERTON ABIGAIL THEBERTON RUFUS THEBERTON TRACY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT AMELIA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT ARRABELLA HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) FIRCOVERT IDA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on/after 01.01.10 1. BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. KEY BOSSY BOOTS 10 WHITEMIRE KING KONG KEY ALICE 21ST M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. THEBERTON BOMBER 10 BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON SPIRIT MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on/between 01.01 & 31.03.10 1. STERLING BRENDAN 10 ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING GRACE'S SAFFRON BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING BARNEY 10 DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING BARBARELLA'S SOLTA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. RATHLEE BEN ANATRIM JACOB RATHLEE TAMARA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Bull, born before 01.01.10 1. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Best bull, born on/after 01.01.10 1. STERLING BRENDAN 10 ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING GRACE'S SAFFRON BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. TULLA BEAUTY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY TULLA SARAH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
4. BEETLEY BETH BOARS HEAD VOLCANO BEETLEY NINA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born between 01.09 & 31.12.09 1. JENNALYN ANORA BANWY T-REX JENNALYN TINA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. STERLING NOVA'S ALEXIA BOSWELL TORNADO STERLING JANETS NOVA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. LANGHALE AMBER INNERWICK NORSEMAN HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EILLIE MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Heifer, born on/between 01.04 & 31.08.09 1. THEBERTON ABIGAIL THEBERTON RUFUS THEBERTON TRACY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. FIRCOVERT ARRABELLA HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) FIRCOVERT IDA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on/between 01.01 & 21.03.09 1. BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
2. FIRCOVERT AMELIA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
3. NORMAN NINA SWALLOWHILL VALIANT HEATHBROW TOFFEE JULY C J PATMORE
Cow/Heifer, in milk/calf, born in 2008 calved before 3yrs 1. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in milk/in calf born before 01.01.08 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Exhibit 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY