Suffolk Show 1st June to 2nd June 2016



 
DATE: 1st June to 2nd June 2016JUDGE: Miss B Borlase
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion WILLIAMS FLETCHER 14 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Male Champion & Junior Male Champion FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Junior Male Champion THEBERTON GENESIS 15 KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON SPIRIT MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.15 1. THEBERTON GENESIS 15 KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON SPIRIT MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born before 01.01.15 1. WILLIAMS FLETCHER 14 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT FELTHORPEWONDERBOY14 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS GIRLIE 2ND HEATHBROW TRISTAR HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 47TH MRS H CLARKE
3. THEBERTON GENEVIEVE KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON KATHARAS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S FLEUR CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
3. THEBERTON FLAVIA BURGHBRIDGE ANDREW 09 9 THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or in calf or Heifer, in calf, born in 2013, having calved before 3 years of age 1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON ESMERELDA THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON BLANCMANGE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. THEBERTON EMMA 2ND THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.13 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Group of Three, the property of and bred by the same Exhibitor 1. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
1. FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Supreme Junior Beef Champion FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Champion Group of Three FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER