Suffolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
7th - 8th June 2012 JUDGE:
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion Female HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Champion Bull BEETLEY COOPERMAN 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY WISTERIA S D ABRAM FARMS
Reserve Champion Female FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Champion Bull FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
1. HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) GROVELAND HADLEIGH HORSFORDMANOR EMILY JUNE MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON CEASAR 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VIVIAN 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THURSFORD ANT 09 BLAIR RORY THURSFORD TINA 11TH MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. SHANNOCK CHARMER 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY POLLY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. THEBERTON CEASAR 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VIVIAN 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. BEETLEY COOPERMAN 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY WISTERIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD CASSIUS 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WILD FLOWER M/S A & P A HURN
4. SHANNOCK COMMANDER 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY TABITHA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. THEBERTON CHIEF 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born before 01.01.11 BEETLEY BANNERMAN 10 BOARS HEAD VOLCANO BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 1. BEETLEY COOPERMAN 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY WISTERIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. TWYFORD CATARINA KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD TA'RHONA M/S A & P A HURN
4. BEETLEY CARA HEATHBROW VISCOUNT BEETLEY CAMELIA 2ND S D ABRAM FARMS
5. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.10 & 31.08.10 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT BAMBI FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.03.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON BEAUTY THEBERTON SARGEANT THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. KEY HARMONY BRINKTON WINCHESTER PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. TULLA BEAUTY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY TULLA SARAH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Cow in milk or in calf or Heifer in calf, born in 2009, having calved before three years of age 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.09 HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Best Exhibit 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER