STARS OF THE FUTURE Pedigree Calf Show

sen_champ

Judge Mr J. Moore, 115 Church Road, Coolesker, Beragh, Omagh, Co. Tyrone

Class 1 Bulls born 1st August, 2010 to 24th September, 2010 1st D. & R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Barry; Sire: Saltire Talent Dam: Auchorachan Treasure 2nd G. & M. Smith, Drumsleed Baltimore; Sire: Hockenhull Matthew Dam: Drumsleed T’Pau 3rd Brian Grant, Dellfield Bentley; Sire: Stralongford Trojan Dam: Dellfield Sybil 4th C. Fordyce, Blair Braveheart; Sire: Dressogue Victorious Dam: Milnafua Harriet

Senior Champion - Auchorachan Barry

Class 2 Bulls born 27th September, 2010 to 20th October, 2011 1st D. & R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Bobby; Sire: Clonagh Tiger Gallant Dam: Auchorachan Ruby 2nd Neil Shand, Cairnorrie Brandy; Sire: Omorga Volvo Dam: Corskie Stripe 3rd W. S. Stronach, Islavale Boris; Sire: Woodhall Walker Dam: Islavale Nutkin 4th W. S. Stronach, Islavale Buzz; Sire: Glenturk Premier Dam: Islavale Topaz

Class 3 Bulls born 27th October, 2010 to 27th December, 2010 1st David Lowry, Keeldrum Brandy; Sire: Hillcrest Valentine Dam: Nethan Sunnie 6th 2nd J. C. McLaren & Ptnrs, Dargill Brandy; Sire: Bosswell Warrior Dam: Blackford Natasha 3rd Alan Gamble, Farnell Boris; Sire: Dinton Nautical Dam: Starline Olga 9th

Class 4 Heifers born 18th August, 2010 to 23rd September, 2010 1st W. J. & J. Green, Corskie Bounty; Sire: Ballinlare Farm Nightrider Dam: Corskie Ruth 2nd G. & M. Smith, Drumsleed Bramble; Sire: Keeldrum Schubert Dam: Drumsleed Rowana 3rd W. J. & J. Green, Corskie Blossom; Sire: Ballinlare Farm Nightrider Dam: Corskie Red 4th Colin Inglis, Greencap Bliss; Sire: Slievenagh Wyatt Dam: Blackford Ruby

Class 5 Heifers born 4th October, 2010 to 26th December, 2010 1st Colin Inglis, Greencap Bounty; Sire: Slievenagh Wyatt Dam: Orlando Tanya 25th 2nd D. & R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Bliss; Sire: Saltire Talent Dam Auchorachan Wendy. 3rd John Lyle, Viewforth Winston Noelle; Sire: Chesterman Winston Dam: Viewforth Raider Noelle 2nd 4th Alan Gamble, Farnell Beth; Sire: Craighill Laser Dam: Burghbridge Nikita

Class 6 Bulls born 14th January, 2011 to 23rd March, 2011 1st G. & M. Smith, Drumsleed Chevrolet; Sire: Cairnview Snazzy Dam: Cloneygowan Temptress Posh 2nd W. J. & J. Green, Corskie Connan; Sire: Ballinlare Farm Nightrider Dam: Corskie Tori 3rd Hugh Brunton, Crudie Charlie; Sire: Blackford Wyvern Dam: Drumsleed Sunbeam

 Junior Champion - Drumsleed Chevrolet

Class 7 Bulls born 28th March, 2011 to 17th April, 2011 1st G. & M. Smith, Drumsleed Calgary; Sire: Auroch Ace (Imp IE) Dam: Drumsleed Misty

Class 8 Heifers born 19th January, 2011 to 8th April, 2011 1st D. R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Countess; Sire: Saltire Talent Dam: Woodhall Letta 2nd Adrian Ivory, Strathisla Candy’s Haka; Sire: Omorga Samson Dam: Strathisla Witch’s Haka 3rd Adrian Ivory, Strathisla Chrissies Geraldine; Sire: Omorga Samson Dam: Strathisla Geraldine 10th 4th W. J. & J. Green, Corskie Clover; Sire: Popes Laird Dam: Corskie Wren

Senior Bull Champion D. & R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Barry

Senior Heifer Champion W. J. & J. Green, Corskie Bounty

Overall Senior Champion D. & R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Barry

Junior Bull Champion G. & M. Smith, Drumsleed Chevrolet

Junior Heifer Champion D. & R. Durno & Sons, Auchorachan Countess

Overall Junior Champion G. & M. Smith, Drumsleed Chevrolet