South of England Show 2014

DATE: 5th June to 7th June 2014 JUDGE: MR J ARNOLD
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
Reserve Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Male Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
Junior Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, in-milk or capable of being certified in-calf at date of Show,born before 01.01.10, having calved during previous 12months 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. CHATES AURIOLE PROSPECTS TROJAN CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, or Heifer,certified in-calf at date of Show, or having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2011 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. CHATES CLOVER DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 - 31.05.13 1. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
2. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S ELEANOR HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS H CLARKE,
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 - 31.03.13 1. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. BROADREED ELEGANT GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED NERISSA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
4. CHATES DELIGHT DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES AURIOLE MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 - 31.03.13 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
2. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
3. BROADREED ENSIGN13 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 - 31.05.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. SWALLOWHILL EDWARD 13 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
3. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
Group of Three Animals, owned and bred by the same Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Reserve Beef Pair (Best Pair of Male and Female) WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Progeny Group of Three Beef Animals MR M K D HIND
Reserve Interbreed Champion Progeny Group of Three Beef Animals MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Continental Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED