South of England Show 2013

shows-top
6th - 8th June 2013 JUDGE: Mrs D Moffat
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion, Junior Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow, in-milk or capable of being certified in-calf at date of Show, born before 01.01.09, having calved during previous 12 month 1. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, in-milk or in-calf , or Heifer, certified in-calf at date of Show or having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2010 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.12 - 31.05.12 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. HEATHBROW SARAH'S DIAMOND HEATHBROW ALLSTAR 09 9 DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 - 31.03.12 1. FIRCOVERT DIAMOND IDA HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT IDA MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 8TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 1ST MR M K D HIND
5. BROADREED DIANA 2ND GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED PANDORA (P) BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
6. CHATES DELIGHT DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES AURIOLE MISS J M HAWKINS
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
6. SWALLOWHILL CALICO BLACKFORD TONKA RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
7. CHATES CLOVER DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.12 - 31.03.12 1. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. BROADREED D'ARTAGNAN 12 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
4. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
5. RAVENSDALE DAGGER 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE VANITY MR M K D HIND
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 - 31.05.12 1. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
2. SWALLOWHILL DOMINATOR 12 HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
3. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three Animals, owned and bred by the same Exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MR P GUNTHER
3. MR M K D HIND
4. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Continental Super Bull HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED