South of England Show 2010

shows top
DATE: 10th - 12th June JUDGE: Mr. R. Hodgkinson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Champion BOARS HEAD ARGONAUT 09 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
Best Male BOARS HEAD ARGONAUT 09 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
Best Female DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Junior Champion 1. BOARS HEAD ARGONAUT 09 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
Group of Three Animals C H CARTER
Cow, in milk or in calf 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
3. OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND OAKHILL MOKA OAKHILL HEIDI MR R J GRENHAM
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in Calf 1. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.09 - 31.05.09 1. HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 49TH DIRNANEAN SOLOMAN HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 22ND D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.09 - 31.03.09 1. BEECHES ALESHA ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TILLY C H CARTER
2. FIRCOVERT AMELIA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD AURORA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY TWYFORD TAMARA M/S A & P A HURN
4. LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 LYNFIELD TEMPLAR LYNFIELD TREASURE M/S A E & C BISHOP
5. BOARS HEAD GRACE 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 1. HORSFORDMANOR WHISPER ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR ROSELLA AMY MR P GUNTHER
2. BEECHES WHISP ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES SAGE C H CARTER
3. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
4. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or before 31.12.08 1. HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL KOJAC HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 6TH MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.09 - 31.03.09 1. HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. TWYFORD ARAMIS 09 BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN KEY RHUBARB M/S A & P A HURN
3. BEECHES ARCHIE 09 ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TABITHA C H CARTER
4. LYNFIELD ADMIRAL 09 LYNFIELD TEMPLAR LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 2ND M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull, born on or after 01.04.09 - 31.05.09 1. BOARS HEAD ARGONAUT 09 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. RAVENSDALE ARCHIE 09 HEATHBROW VIBRANT STAR SALISBURY JULIET MR M K D HIND