South of England Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 9th - 11th June 2011 JUDGE: Mr R Hewlett
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Champion HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Best Male HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best Female HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Junior Champion BROADREED BERNARD 10 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Reserve Junior Champion FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
Group of three animals 1. MR R J GRENHAM
2. MR P GUNTHER
3. C H CARTER
Cow, in milk/in calf 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. STERLING RITZYS VESTA STERLING FLINT STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow/Heifer, in milk/in calf 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on/after 01.04.10 - 31.05.10 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. BEECHES BONNIE ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TARA C H CARTER
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 - 31.03.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. BEECHES BREKY ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TIFFANY C H CARTER
3. WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. BOARS HEAD NELLY SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
5. BOARS HEAD MIRANDA 2ND SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING SWALLOWHILL MIRANDA MR R J GRENHAM
6. BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.09 1. SWALLOWHILL ANGEL BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. BEECHES ALESHA ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TILLY C H CARTER
4. FIRCOVERT AMELIA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
5. BOARS HEAD GRACE 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
6. FIRCOVERT ARRABELLA HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) FIRCOVERT IDA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on/before 31.12.09 1. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. DIRNANEAN VANGUARD HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN NADIA (P) MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on/after 01.01.10 - 31.03.10 1. HEATHBROW BALMORAL 10 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS BARNABAS 10 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. SWALLOWHILL BONAPARTE 10 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
4. CHATES BEEFCAKE 10 DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES PATRINA MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on/after 01.04.10 - 31.05.10 1. BROADREED BERNARD 10 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
2. RAVENSDALE BONANZA 10 HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 37TH MR M K D HIND