South of England Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
7th - 9th June 2012 JUDGE: Mr R Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Champion 1. SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Best Male CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Best Female SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Junior Champion 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Junior Champion 1. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Group of Three 1. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. MR R J GRENHAM
3. MR M K D HIND
Cow, in milk/ in calf or capable of being certified in calf at date of show, born before 01.01.09 1. SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Cow in milk/ in calf, capable of being certified in calf at date of show or having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2009 1. SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.11 - 31.05.11 1. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
2. SWALLOWHILL CALICO BLACKFORD TONKA RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
3. SACOMBE CORONA-KLEEB GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TILLY-KLEEB MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 - 31.03.11 1. BOARS HEAD MEIERISLI 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING OAKHILL MEIERISLI 13RD MR R J GRENHAM
2. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
3. LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 4TH KEELDRUM SCHUBERT LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 2ND M/S A E & C BISHOP
4. WILLIAMS VERONA'S CHERRY HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VERONA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.10 1. BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
2. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS VESTA'S BELBY HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING RITZYS VESTA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. BOARS HEAD NELLY SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
5. BEECHES BONNIE ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TARA C H CARTER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.10 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 - 31.03.11 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE VANITY MR M K D HIND
3. WILLIAMS CORMAC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TINKERBELLE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS CARADOC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VIKKI MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. LYNFIELD CARDINAL 11 SAMARK SUPERMAN LYNFIELD RITA'S JULIE M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 - 31.05.11 1. RAVENSDALE CROMWELL 11 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLIGHT MR M K D HIND
2. SACOMBE CLASS ACT 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TAMARA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. WILLIAMS CHAIRWIZARD 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE