Scottish National Show Results


 
R J E DYET
Cow born before 31.07.12 1. SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST MR W YOUNG
2. NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. KENNOX TARA'S DIVA POPES LAIRD ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
4. OVERHILL HOUSE DOT COM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO BALMAUD RUBY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
5. NEWBIEMAINS DIAMOND JUBILEE BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS BABE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
6. FARNELL BETH CRAIGHILL LASER BURGHBRIDGE NIKITA A & K GAMBLE
Heifer born between 01.08.12 & 31.03.13 1. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE MR M A BARLOW
2. COXHILL EVA AUCHORACHAN WINGER CORSKIE VIDA JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
3. MERKLAND DINA SKERRINGTON REGENT MERKLAND JASMINE 2ND MR J E DYET
Heifer born between 01.04.13 & 31.12.13 1. NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 CARRALAVIN WYNN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. COXHILL EMERALD CURAHEEN TYSON COXHILL YASMIN JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
4. DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 DRUMSLEED VALTINA MR G W SMITH
5. ST TRINIANS ELECTRA AUROCH ACE ST TRINIANS APRIL MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
Heifer born between 01.01.14 & 30.06.14 1. CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER LULU 3 BLACKFORD RINGLEADER CHESTERMANN PRESTO LU-LU MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. GREENCAP FAY KILBRIDE FARM CHIEFTAIN 11 GREENCAP BOUNTY COLIN INGLIS
3. OVERHILL HOUSE FANTA BLACKFORD BEN MHOR 10 RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. FARNELL FELICITY FARNELL DOMINO 12 FARNELL BETTY A & K GAMBLE
5. HAZELDEN JINGLE 43RD ISLAVALE WINKIE HAZELDEN JINGLE 18TH KARL KNOWLES
Heifer born between 01.07.14 & 31.12.14 1. DRUMSLEED FAYET HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CASSIE MR G W SMITH
Calf born in 2015 1. SKERRINGTON RHONA 42ND SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND MR W YOUNG
2. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
3. OVERHILL HOUSE GLADIATOR 15 CORBALLY EXTREME OVERHILL HOUSE DOT COM RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Pairs 1. MR H MACASKILL
2. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. MR W YOUNG
4. MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
5. MR G W SMITH
6. KARL KNOWLES
Interbreed - Champion of Champions SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST MR W YOUNG