Scottish National Show - Kirriemuir

5799
13th July 2013 JUDGE: Mr J McMillan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion DRUMSLEED TABYTHA BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED JEWEL MR G W SMITH
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE CLASSY CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE SECRET MR J GREEN
Male Champion, Reserve Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED DENVER 12 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED VEE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Male Junior Champion CAIRNORRIE DELAMITRI 12 CAIRNORRIE BOOMER 10 CAIRNORRIE SURPRISE MR N A SHAND
Junior Champion & Junior Female Champion ST TRINIANS DYNAMITE RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 17TH MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
Reserve Junior Female Champion BOSWELL DIAMOND AUROCH ACE BOSWELL WICHITA MR D W SMITH
Bull, born between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. DRUMSLEED DENVER 12 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED VEE MR G W SMITH
2. CORSKIE DOCK 12 ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE REASON MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE DELBOY 12 CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE AMARYLLIS MR J GREEN
4. CRUDIE DANNY 12 ARKMILL FRANKLYN BLAIR AMY MR H BRUNTON
5. ST TRINIANS DONALD 12 RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE ST TRINIANS APRIL MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
Bull, born between 01.04.12 and 30.06.12 1. DRUMSLEED DICTATOR 12 AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED VIONA MR G W SMITH
2. CRUDIE DESTROYER 12 BLACKFORD WYVERN DRUMSLEED SUNBEAM MR H BRUNTON
3. KEELDRUM DARIUS 12 PODE HOLE AZTEC 9 DARSHAM SLINKY MR D LOWRY
4. KEELDRUM DOMINO 12 PODE HOLE AZTEC 9 PODE HOLE SLINKY ADORA MR D LOWRY
5. KEELDRUM DYCE 12 PODE HOLE AZTEC 9 SKERRINGTON SOPHIA 5TH MR D LOWRY
Bull, born between 01.07.12 and 31.12.12 1. CAIRNORRIE DELAMITRI 12 CAIRNORRIE BOOMER 10 CAIRNORRIE SURPRISE MR N A SHAND
2. CORSKIE DELBERT 12 CORSKIE BOWEN 10 CORSKIE WINE MR J GREEN
3. BEL DHU DANDY 12 DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 BLACKFORD SONSY MR H BRUNTON
4. CRUDIE DOUGAL 12 BLACKFORD WYVERN CRUDIE WILLOW MR H BRUNTON
Cow, born before 31.07.10 1. DRUMSLEED TABYTHA BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED JEWEL MR G W SMITH
2. CORSKIE AMARYLLIS POPES LAIRD CORSKIE BLARNEY K35 MR J GREEN
3. RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.08.10 and 31.03.11 1. CORSKIE BLOSSOM 10TH BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE REDD MR J GREEN
2. DRUMSLEED CACEY AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED WYLMA MR G W SMITH
3. DARGILL BRENDA BOSWELL WARRIOR BLACKFORD SARA 2 J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Heifer, born between 01.04.11 and 31.12.11 1. CORSKIE CLASSY CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE SECRET MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE CE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
4. BALLINALARE FARM CAMILLA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM VESPA LYNN RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.01.12 and 30.06.12 1. BOSWELL DIAMOND AUROCH ACE BOSWELL WICHITA MR D W SMITH
2. CORSKIE DONNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ALANA MR J GREEN
3. DARGILL CARLA BOSWELL WARRIOR BLACKFORD TARA J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
4. OVERHILL HOUSE DIORDEM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO FOLE DIOR 11TH RICHARD MCCULLOCH
5. OVERHILL HOUSE DAISY OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 48TH RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.07.12 and 31.12.12 1. ST TRINIANS DYNAMITE RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 17TH MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
2. OVERHILL HOUSE DEEDEE BLACKFORD BEN MHOR 10 RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. OVERHILL HOUSE DAMSON BLACKFORD BEN MHOR 10 RACEVIEW AMY RAMONA 448 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. DRUMSLEED DARLA AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED TABYTHA MR G W SMITH
Calf, born in the year of the Show 2013 1. OVERHILL HOUSE ENHANCE 13 BANWY T-REX RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. CORSKIE ELGIN 13 GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE AMARYLLIS MR J GREEN
Pair of Animals bred by Exhibitor 1. MR G W SMITH
Best Cow with Calf 1. DRUMSLEED TABYTHA BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED JEWEL MR G W SMITH
Reserve Interbreed Champion DRUMSLEED TABYTHA BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED JEWEL MR G W SMITH
Interbreed Champion Pair CORSKIE CLASSY CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE SECRET MR J GREEN
CORSKIE CE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN

Drumsleed Tabytha - Supreme and Female Champion

Corskie Classy - Reserve Supreme and Reserve Female Champion

Drumsleed Denver - Male Champion, Reserve Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion

Cairnorrie Delamitri - Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion

St Trinians Dynamite - Junior Champion and Junior Female Champion

Boswell Diamond - Reserve Junior Female Champion

Corskie Blossom - 1st place for Heifer, born between 01.08.2010 and 31.03.2011

Drumsleed Dictator - 1st place for Bull, born between 01.04.2012 and 30.06.2012

Pairs line up

Richard Pettit and Stewart Stronach Senior present Judge Jimmy McMillan with a Quaich and bottle of Famous Grouse