Scottish National Show - Black Isle 4th August 2016



 
DATE: 4th August 2016JUDGE: Ms J Aherne
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Overall Female Champion & Senior Female Champion AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE MR M A BARLOW
Reserve Supreme Champion, Reserve Overall Female Champion, Reserve Senior Female Champion & Best Animal bred by Exhibitor DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
Male Champion, Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion ISLAVALE GRANITE 15 POPES LAIRD ISLAVALE JENNY 2 MR W S STRONACH
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED GOLIATH 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CAITLIN MR G W SMITH
Senior Male Champion CORSKIE FABIAN 14 GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE WILEEN MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Junior Champion & Junior Female Champion MAVSEY GRACEFUL DANCER KEELDRUM CLIO 11 MAVSEY DANCER JONATHAN SINCLAIR GUNN
Reserve Junior Female Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
Bull, born before 31.12.14 1. CORSKIE FABIAN 14 GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE WILEEN MR WJ & J GREEN
2. NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 CARRALAVIN WYNN PITGAVENY FARMS
3. OMORGA FIVE STAR 14 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 OMORGA BAMBI 5TH JONATHAN SINCLAIR GUNN
4. OVERHILL HOUSE FADDEN 14 CURAHEEN DRIFTER WOODHALL BLISS RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Bull, born between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. ISLAVALE GRANITE 15 POPES LAIRD ISLAVALE JENNY 2 MR W S STRONACH
2. WOODHALL GOLDBAR 15 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL ANNA MR H MACASKILL
3. CORSKIE GINGERSNAP 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WINOLA MR WJ & J GREEN
4. OVERHILL HOUSE GANDHI 15 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) SEEPA DAFFODIL RICHARD MCCULLOCH
5. WOODHALL GARY 15 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL DANIELLE MR H MACASKILL
Bull, born between 01.04.15 and 30.06.15 1. DRUMSLEED GOLIATH 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CAITLIN MR G W SMITH
2. BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR W G MACPHERSON
3. WOODHALL GLENCOE 15 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL WYNN MR H MACASKILL
4. ISLAVALE GALAHAD 15 ATLOW DIXON 12 ISLAVALE TERESA MR W S STRONACH
5. CORSKIE GRIFFIN 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BETHINA MR WJ & J GREEN
6. OVERHILL HOUSE GUINNESS 15 CURAHEEN DRIFTER WOODHALL AMARA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
7. WOODHALL GENERAL 15 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL WISHINGWELL MR H MACASKILL
8. BLACKFORD GULLIVER 15 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD BRAMBLE MR W G MACPHERSON
Bull, born between 01.07.15 and 31.12.15 1. CORSKIE GRANTOWN 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DANYA MR WJ & J GREEN
2. DRUMSLEED GALLANT 15 RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 DRUMSLEED ADALUCIA MR G W SMITH
3. DELLFIELD GOLDENEYE 15 ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 DELLFIELD BLANCHE MR B GRANT
Cow, born before 31.07.13 1. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE MR M A BARLOW
2. ISLAVALE CHLOE 5 WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE CHLOE 2 MR W S STRONACH
3. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 TEAM WISCONSIN BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP W18 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
5. HAZELDEN SUNNY 1ST DIRNANEAN TRUSTEE GLENTURK SUNNY PITGAVENY FARMS
Heifer, born between 01.08.13 and 31.03.14 1. CORSKIE FLUME BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BLUME MR WJ & J GREEN
2. OVERHILL HOUSE FANTA BLACKFORD BEN MHOR 10 RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.04.14 and 31.12.14 1. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
2. CORSKIE FIGEM BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BYGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
3. DRUMSLEED FAYET HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CASSIE MR G W SMITH
4. FEARNA FINESSE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY FEARNA VIENNA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
5. CORSKIE FINCH BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
6. MAVSEY FANTASY KEELDRUM CLIO 11 MAVSEY PRIDE JONATHAN SINCLAIR GUNN
Pair of Females from the same Exhibitor 1. MR G W SMITH
2. MR WJ & J GREEN
3. RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, born between 01.01.15 and 30.06.15 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
2. CORSKIE GABBY BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BABSIE MR WJ & J GREEN
3. DRUMSLEED GEORGIA 15 RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 DRUMSLEED DALLAS 12 MR D W SMITH
4. DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
5. CORSKIE GOOSEBERRY BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BERRY MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, born between 01.07.15 and 31.12.15 1. MAVSEY GRACEFUL DANCER KEELDRUM CLIO 11 MAVSEY DANCER JONATHAN SINCLAIR GUNN
2. KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
3. DELLFIELD GRACEFUL ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 DELLFIELD ALEXIS MR B GRANT
4. ISLAVALE CHLOE 11 DELFUR CASANOVA 11 ISLAVALE CHLOE 5 MR W S STRONACH
5. DRUMSLEED GOLD 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CIRSTEN MR G W SMITH
Calf, born in year of Show 2016 1. DENIZES HAMISH 16 DINTON NAUTICAL AUROCH EVE MR M A BARLOW
2. QUARRYHILL HEIDI CORSKIE ELGIN 13 BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
3. OVERHILL HOUSE HERCULES 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY WOODHALL ERICA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Pairs 1. MR G W SMITH
2. MR WJ & J GREEN
3. MR H MACASKILL
4. RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Cow and Calf as a Pair 1. MR M A BARLOW