Scottish National Show 2014 - Turriff

DATE: 4th August 2014 JUDGE: Mr G Brickley
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
Reserve Supreme, Male Champion & Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM POPES LAIRD GRANGEWOOD SUNDIAL MR G W SMITH
Reserve Female Champion ISLAVALE WONDER KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ISLAVALE RACHEL MR W S STRONACH
Overall Junior & Junior Male Champion ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 CHESTERMANN VARNEY ISLAVALE WHOOPI MR W S STRONACH
Reserve Overall Junior & Reserve Junior Male Champion WOODHALL ENERGISE 13 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL VENCHEN MR H MACASKILL
Junior Female Champion BLACKFORD ECHO CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD ALLEGRO MR W G MACPHERSON
Reserve Junior Female Champion ISLAVALE WONDER 3 WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE WONDER MR W S STRONACH
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
2. GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM POPES LAIRD GRANGEWOOD SUNDIAL MR G W SMITH
3. BURGHBRIDGE BENJAMIN 10 STRATHISLA POPEYE BURGHBRIDGE VERITY M/S J B WILKIE & SONS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. WOODHALL ENERGISE 13 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL VENCHEN MR H MACASKILL
2. AUCHORACHAN EGAN 13 OMORGA REGAN AUCHORACHAN TARA D & R DURNO & SONS
3. CORSKIE ELVIS 13 GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE SABLE MR J GREEN
4. WOODHALL EVEREADY 13 OMORGA VOLVO WOODHALL VIVIANNA MR H MACASKILL
Bull, born on or between 01.04.13 and 30.06.13 1. ISLAVALE ENSIGN 13 CHESTERMANN VARNEY ISLAVALE WHOOPI MR W S STRONACH
2. ISLAVALE EXCALIBER 13 WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE WINCEY MR W S STRONACH
3. WOODHALL ENOCH 13 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL VALLIS MR H MACASKILL
4. REDHILL EARL 13 WOODHALL BRANDON 10 REDHILL LYDIA 4TH MR D LESLIE
5. WOODHALL ELLIOT 13 RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL WISHINGWELL MR H MACASKILL
Bull, born on or between 01.07.13 and 31.12.13 1. CORSKIE ELLIS 13 CURAHEEN TYSON CORSKIE AILEEN MR J GREEN
Cow, born before 31.07.11 1. ISLAVALE WONDER KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ISLAVALE RACHEL MR W S STRONACH
2. CORSKIE CLOVER POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WREN LAURA GREEN
3. CORSKIE BASHA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE TASHA MR J GREEN
4. BLACKFORD WAXWING KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD MORVEN MR W G MACPHERSON
Heifer, born between 01.08.11 and 31.03.12 1. CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR J GREEN
3. KENNOX TARA'S DIVA POPES LAIRD ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Heifer, born between 01.04.12 and 31.12.12 1. OVERHILL HOUSE DIORDEM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO FOLE DIOR 11TH RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. OVERHILL HOUSE DOT COM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO BALMAUD RUBY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CORSKIE DANYA DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE ANYA MR J GREEN
4. DRUMSLEED DOROTHY 12 AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED TIFFANY MR G W SMITH
5. CLONAGH DOTTY BRUMBLE BANWY T-REX CLONAGH BRUMBLE LEGEND M/S RMS & ATD PETTIT
Heifer, born between 01.01.13 and 30.06.13 1. ISLAVALE WONDER 3 WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE WONDER MR W S STRONACH
2. CORSKIE EMERALD DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE JOOLS 2 MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE ELEGANCE GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE SIENNA MR J GREEN
4. PITMUDIE ERICA OMORGA ACHILLES 09 CAIRNORRIE NANCY 2ND HEATHER DUFF
5. BRAIGIEWELL ROBYN 2ND BURGHBRIDGE BENJAMIN 10 DIRNANEAN ROBYN R15 M/S J B WILKIE & SONS
Heifer, born between 01.07.13 and 31.12.13 1. BLACKFORD ECHO CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD ALLEGRO MR W G MACPHERSON
2. GARMOUTH CLOVERS ELDERFLOWER DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CLOVER LAURA GREEN
3. AUCHORACHAN ESMARELDA INNERWICK BORIS 10 AUCHORACHAN WITCH D & R DURNO & SONS
Calf, born in year of Show - 2014 1. ISLAVALE WONDER 4 CURAHEEN BANDIT ISLAVALE WONDER MR W S STRONACH
Pair of Animals 1. DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
1. CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
Best Cow with Calf 1. ISLAVALE WONDER KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ISLAVALE RACHEL MR W S STRONACH
Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor 1. CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
Best Group (comprising Bull, Cow, Senior Heifer & Junior Heifer) 1. MR J GREEN
Interbreed Group of Three DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR J GREEN
Interbreed Best Group of Beef Cattle DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR J GREEN