Royal Welsh Show

shows top
DATE: 23rd - 26th July JUDGE: Mr. C. McIlwaine
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET KAIR GALAXY STERLING AUBRIETIA'S HAWAII MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Male Champion PENWERN SIMON CURLIEU KONG PENWERN HECTOR WILDE MR R W JENKINS
Reserve Female Champion CRUGMELYN TWILIGHT RACEVIEW KING CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR G LLOYD
Best Cow, Pembroke Trophy 1. BEN-NANT RUBY HOCKENHULL JAGUAR BEN-NANT LADY MR B T RAYMOND
2. GILWEIS MANON REBRA KESTRAL GILWEIS FFLUR MR D J A DAVIES
Best Cow with calf at foot 1. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
2. STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET KAIR GALAXY STERLING AUBRIETIA'S HAWAII MR S R HITCHINS
Best Group of 4 1. CELTIC PRINCESS CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRATITUDE MR R M BIRCH
1. HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
1. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
2. BEN-NANT TRADER CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT MARIGOLD MR B T RAYMOND
2. BEN-NANT TORNADO CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT KITTY MR B T RAYMOND
2. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. PENWERN SIMON CURLIEU KONG PENWERN HECTOR WILDE MR R W JENKINS
3. CEFNGWLAD TYSON CELTIC PREFECT SUNDIAL JERSEY ANWEN JONES
3. FOLE TELSTAR FOLE NASHVILLE FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 3RD MR J H EDE
3. DYFED TOPPER CELTIC PREFECT DYFED TRIXIE 2ND MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
3. MOUNTAINSIDE TWYFORD CELTIC PREFECT TWYFORD NATASHA ARWEL MEIRION JONES
Best Pair, male or female or mixed 1. HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
2. PENWERN SIMON CURLIEU KONG PENWERN HECTOR WILDE MR R W JENKINS
2. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
The Robert Hitchins Sterling 'Sire Group of the Year' Award 1. WROXALL TRAINSPOTTER LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL PASTILLE PATIANCE K H EVANS ESQ
1. WROXALL TIKKA-LILLY LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL MARINA-LILLY K H EVANS ESQ
1. CRACKLEY TALISMAN LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CORNELIA 24F M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. BEN-NANT TORNADO CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT KITTY MR B T RAYMOND
2. BEN-NANT TANYA CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT PETULA MR B T RAYMOND
2. BEN-NANT TRADER CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT MARIGOLD MR B T RAYMOND
3. DYFED TOPPER CELTIC PREFECT DYFED TRIXIE 2ND MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
3. CEFNGWLAD TYSON CELTIC PREFECT SUNDIAL JERSEY ANWEN JONES
3. MOUNTAINSIDE TWYFORD CELTIC PREFECT TWYFORD NATASHA ARWEL MEIRION JONES
Bull born on/before 31.12.05 1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
2. PENWERN SIMON CURLIEU KONG PENWERN HECTOR WILDE MR R W JENKINS
3. STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
Bull born on/between 01.01.06 & 31.03.06 1. FOLE TELSTAR FOLE NASHVILLE FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 3RD MR J H EDE
2. WROXALL TRAINSPOTTER LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL PASTILLE PATIANCE K H EVANS ESQ
3. PASTUREFIELDS TERMINATOR GLENTURK GRENADIER PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS 3RD MR R M BIRCH
Bull born on or after 01.04.06 1. HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
2. BEN-NANT TORNADO CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT KITTY MR B T RAYMOND
3. MOUNTAINSIDE TWYFORD CELTIC PREFECT TWYFORD NATASHA ARWEL MEIRION JONES
Best Male born on or after 01.01.06 1. HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
2. FOLE TELSTAR FOLE NASHVILLE FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 3RD MR J H EDE
Cow born on/before 31.12.02 in calf or with calf at foot 1. STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET KAIR GALAXY STERLING AUBRIETIA'S HAWAII MR S R HITCHINS
2. GILWEIS MANON REBRA KESTRAL GILWEIS FFLUR MR D J A DAVIES
Cow born on/after 01.01.03 in calf or with calf at foot 1. CELTIC PRINCESS CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRATITUDE MR R M BIRCH
2. BEN-NANT RUBY HOCKENHULL JAGUAR BEN-NANT LADY MR B T RAYMOND
3. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
Heifer born on/between 01.01.05 & 31.08.05 1. CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 6TH BRINKTON BRILLIANT CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 2ND MR H J BROWN
2. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
3. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
Heifer born between 01.09.05 & 31.05.06 1. CRUGMELYN TWILIGHT RACEVIEW KING CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR G LLOYD
2. WROXALL TIKKA-LILLY LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL MARINA-LILLY K H EVANS ESQ
3. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
Interbreed Reserve Beef Breeds Champions PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Interbreed Reserve Junior Bull HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES