Royal Welsh Show - 24th July to 27th July 2017


DATE: 24th July to 27th July 2017JUDGE: Mr M Robson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Best Cow with Calf at Foot POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Male Champion & Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Female Champion POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Junior Male Champion POPES HECTOR 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 DENIZES NELLY M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Cow with Calf at Foot STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Cow, Bred and Exhibited by a Club Member who is resident in Wales HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Reserve Cow, Bred and Exhibited by a Club Member who is resident in Wales DYFED ANGHARAD 3RD PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANGHARAD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Bull, born on or before 31.12.15 1. POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. STORERSMITH GHOST RIDER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH ELECTRA MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Bull, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
2. POPES HECTOR 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 DENIZES NELLY M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. STERLING HAYMAKER 16 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or after 01.04.16 1. STORERSMITH HIGHWAYMAN 16 LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 STORERSMITH EMBER MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. STORERSMITH HEART-THROB 16 LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 STORERSMITH ELISSA MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. WILLIAMS HARRY POTTER 16 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MRS H CLARKE
4. BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.12 1. POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
3. DYFED ANGHARAD 3RD PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANGHARAD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or after 01.01.13 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.08.15 1. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. WILLIAMS BELLE'S HANNAH CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
4. STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
6. GWILI HANNAH POPES BARCLAY 10 GWILI SCARLET MR M K BEYNON
Best Group of Four, Any Sex, not necessarily bred by Exhibitor 1. BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
1. STORERSMITH HIGHWAYMAN 16 LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 STORERSMITH EMBER MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
1. STORERSMITH HEART-THROB 16 LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 STORERSMITH ELISSA MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
1. WILLIAMS HARRY POTTER 16 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MRS H CLARKE
2. CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
2. POPES HECTOR 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 DENIZES NELLY M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Best Pair, Male or Female or Mixed, owned but not necessarily bred by the Exhibitor 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed - Supreme Beef Champion POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Interbreed - Fitzhugh Championship Reserve Breed Pair  POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD