Royal Welsh Show 23rd July to 26th July 2018



 
DATE: 23rd July to 26th July 2018JUDGE: Mr S Stronach
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Best Cow with Calf at Foot, Female Champion & Overall Champion STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Male Champion & Reserve Overall Champion BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR M A BARLOW
Reserve Male Champion CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Reserve Female Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
Bull, born on or before 31.12.16 1. BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR M A BARLOW
2. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CAMUS HAROLD 16 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CAMUS EASTER M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. WILLIAMS INVINCIBLE 17 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
2. STORERSMITH INFRARED 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 STORERSMITH DOMINO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.13 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.08.16 1. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. OVERHILL HOUSE HESSE CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CURAHEEN HENRIETTA TISET DARWIN CURAHEEN BEAUTY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.16 and 31.12.16 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. STERLING ELLIE'S HEIDI STERLING GINO 15 STERLING FIESTA'S ELLIE ARWEL DYFED DAVIES
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Group of Four 1. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. BANWY INDIGO BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY FORGETMENOT MR R E JONES
1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
2. WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS INVINCIBLE 17 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
2. OVERHILL HOUSE HESSE CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Pair 1. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
1. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD