Royal Welsh Show 2014

Royal Welsh Best Group of Four
DATE: 21st July to 24th July 2014 JUDGE: MR D LOWRY
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE
Male Champion STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male & Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Junior Male Champion HIRWAUN EZRA 13 STARLINE MARQUISS HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
Junior Female Champion AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Female Champion STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 and on or before 31.03.13 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE
2. DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
3. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. CORBALLY EXTREME HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY VINTAGE KATIE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
5. HIRWAUN ELIS 13 RACEVIEW KING HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HIRWAUN EZRA 13 STARLINE MARQUISS HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
2. STORERSMITH ENDEAVOUR 13 STORERSMITH CASANOVA 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. CWARRE ELLIOT 13 PENWERN ANTHONY 09 PODE HOLE TANYA ADA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Cow, in-calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.09 1. CELTIC POSH SPICE CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC FANCY MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Cow, in-calf or with calf at foot, born on or after 01.01.10 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Cow, bred and exhibited by a club member who is resident in Wales 1. CELTIC POSH SPICE CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC FANCY MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Best Cow with Calf at Foot 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 and on or before 31.08.12 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE
2. OVERHILL HOUSE DIORDEM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO FOLE DIOR 11TH RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. OVERHILL HOUSE DOT COM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO BALMAUD RUBY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. STORERSMITH DOMINO GLENTURK ROLEX SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
6. DYFED ANGHARAD 4TH PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANGHARAD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer, born on or after 01.09.12 and on or before 31.12.12 1. STORERSMITH DAYDREAM STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
2. STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
4. WOODHALL EFFIE RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL WAINSCOTT RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Best Pair, Male or Female or Mixed 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STORERSMITH DAYDREAM STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Best Group of Four 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. HIRWAUN EZRA 13 STARLINE MARQUISS HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STORERSMITH DAYDREAM STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. STORERSMITH ENDEAVOUR 13 STORERSMITH CASANOVA 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
2. CWARRE ELLIOT 13 PENWERN ANTHONY 09 PODE HOLE TANYA ADA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed Supreme Junior Bull WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed Supreme Continental Junior Bull WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE

STERLING COTSWOLD 11 Male Champion and Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 at the Royal Welsh Show

 STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEYSupreme & Female Overall Champion  and  Cow, in-calf or with calf at foot, born on or after 01.01.10, Best Cow with Calf at Foot At the Royal Welsh Show

WILLIAMS EDDIE 13Reserve Male & Junior Male Champion and  Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 and on or before 31.03.13 At the Royal Welsh Show

HIRWAUN EZRA 13Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 At the Royal Welsh Show

WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDAReserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion and Heifer born on or after 01.01.12 and on or before 31.08.12 at the Royal Welsh Show

STORERSMITH DAYDREAMHeifer, born on or after 01.09.12 and on or before 31.12.12, At the Royal Welsh Show

AUROCH EVEHeifer, born on or after 01.01.13, At the Royal Welsh Show

STERLING COTSWOLD 11, STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY, HIRWAUN EZRA 13 &  STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEYBest Group of Four, At the Royal Welsh Show

CELTIC POSH SPICECow, in-calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.09 and Best Cow, bred and exhibited by a club member who is resident in Wales,  At the Royal Welsh Show