Royal Welsh Show

sterling_viking

Supreme Champion and Male Champion Sterling Viking 2nd exhibited by Boddington Estates Ltd Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion Popes Princess Victoria

Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion Popes Princess Victoria exhibited by M/S J H & V G Wood

Reserve Male Champion Dyffryn Bedwyr 10 exhibited by C W Eynon

Reserve Female Champion Popes Nelly’s Amethyst exhibited by M/S J H & V G Wood

RESULTS

Class 484 Bull, born on or before 31 December 2009 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING VIKING 2nd

Class 485 Bull, born on or between 1 January 2010 and 31 March 2010 1 C W Eynon DYFFRYN BEDWYR 10 2 N & N Gwynne CHESTERMANN BERNARD 10 3 Aled Davies HIRWAUN BONJOVI 4 N & N Gwynne CHESTERMANN BASTION 10 5 R E Jones BANWY BONZO 3060 6 R E Jones BANWY BARBOSSA 3065

Class 486 Bull, born on or after 1 April 2010 No Results

Class 487 Best male exhibit 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING VIKING 2nd 2 C W Eynon DYFFRYN BEDWYR 10

Class 488 Best male exhibit born on or after 1 January 2010 1 C W Eynon DYFFRYN BEDWYR 10 2 N & N Gwynne CHESTERMANN BERNARD 10

Class 489 Cow, born on or before 31 December 2006, in calf or calf at foot 1 Miss Anwen Jones REBRA NUTMEG 4th 3074 2 Booth & Bell CRACKLEY KITTY 135

Class 490 Cow, born on or after 1 January 2007, in calf or with calf at foot 1 J H & V G Wood POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA 2 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING RHAPSODYS VIVIAN 3 Mr D Evans CORSKIE VIXEN 4 Mrs J M Cockerill FARNBOROUGHGRACE

Class 491 Pembroke Trophy - Best cow 1 Miss Anwen Jones REBRA NUTMEG 4th

Class 492 BSCS Prize - Best cow with calf at foot 1 J H & V G Wood POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA 2 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING RHAPSODYS VIVIAN

Class 493 Heifer, born on or between 1 January 2009 and 31 August 2009 1 J H & V G Wood POPES NELLYS AMETHYST 2 Aled Davies HIRWAUN ALICE 3084 3 G D Jenkins & Sons PENWERN ANNABELLE

Class 494 Heifer, born between 1 September 2009 and 31 May 2010 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY 2 Mrs Debbie Cumming PODE HOLE TANYA ADA 3 R E Jones HIRWAUN ALANA 4 Booth & Bell CRACKLEY CORNELIA 82B 5 Mr D Evans FELIN BRIALLEN 6 Booth & Bell CRACKLEY IRIS 71A

Class 495 Best female exhibit 1 J H & V G Wood POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA 2 J H & V G Wood POPES NELLYS AMETHYST

Class 496 BSCS Prize - Best group of four 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING VIKING 2nd 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING RHAPSODYS VIVIAN 1 Mr D Evans FELIN BRIALLEN 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY

2 Aled Davies HIRWAUN BONJOVI 2 C W Eynon DYFFRYN BEDWYR 10 2 G D Jenkins & Sons PENWERN ANNABELLE 2 Aled Davies HIRWAUN ALICE

Class 497 BSCS – Best pair male or female or mixed 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING VIKING 2nd 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING RHAPSODYS VIVIAN

2 J H & V G Wood POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA 2 J H & V G Wood POPES NELLYS AMETHYST

Class 498 Champion - Simmental 1 S R Hitchins Boddington Estates Ltd STERLING VIKING 2nd 2 J H & V G Wood POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA

Class 499 Robert Hitchins -Best group three animals by the same sire, of either sex, any age 1 Aled Davies HIRWAUN BONJOVI 1 Aled Davies HIRWAUN ALICE 1 R E Jones HIRWAUN ALANA