Royal Welsh Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 20th - 23rd July JUDGE: Mr. P. Grenham
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
Male Champion FOLE WYOMING FOLE NASHVILLE FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 3RD MR J H EDE
Reserve Male Champion CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Best Cow, Pembroke Trophy PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
Best Cow & Calf 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
Best Pair male, female or mixed 1. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
2. PENWERN WELSH WIZARD POPES LAIRD PENWERN RACHEL MR R W JENKINS
Best Group of Four 1. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. PENWERN WELSH WIZARD POPES LAIRD PENWERN RACHEL MR R W JENKINS
2. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
2. BEN-NANT VERA CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT JENNA MR B T RAYMOND
2. PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS VERSACE CORRICK KENTUCKY KID PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS 3RD MR R M BIRCH
2. BEN-NANT WHITNEY CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT LADY MR B T RAYMOND
The Robert Hitchins 'Sire Group of the Year' 1. BEN-NANT WHITNEY CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT LADY MR B T RAYMOND
1. BEN-NANT VERA CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT JENNA MR B T RAYMOND
1. BEN-NANT VERITY CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT ROWENA MR R E JONES
2. FARNBOROUGH FANTASY VINGEGARD TEXAS FARNBOROUGH CORNELIA MRS J M COCKERILL
2. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
2. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
Bull, born on/before 31.12.07 1. DOLWEN VERNON CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CAISTOR HANNADANTE 2ND M/S B & R L JONES
Bull, born on/between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. FOLE WYOMING FOLE NASHVILLE FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 3RD MR J H EDE
2. CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
Bull, born on or after 01.04.08 1. BANWY WARRIOR MILNAFUA GRADUATE SCOTLAND MABEL 2ND MR R E JONES
2. WROXALL WEST-END LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL RAVAGE LADY C H EVANS & SON
3. CHESTERMANN WILLIAM BLACKFORD RINGLEADER CHESTERMANN PRESTO LU-LU MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Cow, born on/before 31.12.04,in calf/with calf at foot 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
Cow, born on/after 01.01.05, in calf/with calf at foot 1. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
2. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
3. MIDHOPE TIFFANY DYFED LORD MIDHOPE JUNE ARWEL MEIRION JONES
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.07 and 31.08.07 1. BEN-NANT VERA CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT JENNA MR B T RAYMOND
2. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. BEN-NANT VERITY CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT ROWENA MR R E JONES
Heifer, born between 01.09.07 and 31.05.08 1. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS VERSACE CORRICK KENTUCKY KID PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS 3RD MR R M BIRCH
3. CRACKLEY IRIS 63V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY IRIS 51R M/S BOOTH & BELL

Supreme & Female Champion - Sterling Krumpets Roxanne

Reserve Male Champion Chestermann Winston

Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion Treetop Tallulha

Sire Group Best Group of Four Sterling Michelle’s Verity; Sterling Naomi’s Venus; Sterling Krumpet’s Roxanne & Penwern Welsh Wizard

Corskie Norman

Male Champion – Fole Wyoming