Royal Welsh Show 18th July to 21st July 2016



 
DATE: 18th July to 21st July 2016JUDGE: Mr I Green
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Best Cow with Calf at foot POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Male Champion POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Junior Male Champion STERLING GINO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Junior Male Champion STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
3. WILLIAMS FLETCHER 14 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. STERLING GINO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. WILLIAMS GRYFFINDOR 15 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
4. POPES GRANDSLAM 15 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS DIANA M/S J H & V G WOOD
5. HIRWAUN GRUFFALO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Bull, born on or after 01.04.15 1. STORERSMITH GALAHAD 15 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. HIRWAUN GLYNDWR 15 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
3. EATON HOKEY COKEY 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES WHISPERS COCO A J & S D HEATH
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.11 1. POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. POPES WHISPERS COCO BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL WHISPER A J & S D HEATH
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or after 01.01.12 1. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
2. BANWY HYACINTH 1E STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON HYACINTH 8TH MR R E JONES
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.08.14 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SACOMBE FARRAH - FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMETHYST - FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. ATLOW BELLA ROSE LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA MR D DONNELLY
5. STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY DENIZES COLUMBO 11 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
7. PENWERN FLOSSY BANWY WONDERBOY BRIGSTOCK VICTORIA MR R W JENKINS
8. STORERSMITH FRECKLE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.14 and 31.12.14 1. PISTYLL FFLUR HILLCREST SYLVESTER PISTYLL RHIANON M/S G A & H M FRANCIS
2. PERRYWOOD WISPA'S FOXY LADY OMORGA REGAN PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 1. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SACOMBE GEORGINA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
4. STORERSMITH GIGGLE POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BRAMBLE MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
5. POPES DIAMONDS GEM KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 CLONGUISH DIAMOND M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. WILLIAMS GIRLIE 2ND HEATHBROW TRISTAR HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 47TH MRS H CLARKE
7. EATON GAMEGIRL TILBROOK CORPORAL 11 CROWGEY CRACKER A J & S D HEATH
8. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S GEM WOODHALL EXTRA SPECIAL ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
9. BANWY EUNICE 1G DOVEFIELDS GALLANT KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 127C MR R E JONES
10. GWILI GWENAN AUCHORACHAN WIZARD SACOMBE DAMSON-KLEEB MR M K BEYNON
Best Group of Four, Any Sex, not necessarily bred by Exhibitor 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING GINO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY DENIZES COLUMBO 11 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
1. ATLOW BELLA ROSE LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA MR D DONNELLY
2. PISTYLL FFLUR HILLCREST SYLVESTER PISTYLL RHIANON M/S G A & H M FRANCIS
2. SACOMBE FARRAH - FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMETHYST - FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE GEORGINA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Best Pair, Male or Female or Mixed, Owned but not necessarily bred by the Exhibitor 1. POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. SACOMBE FARRAH - FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMETHYST - FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Champion POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Junior Continental Heifer STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Fitzhugh Championship for Breed Pair consisting of Breed Champion and one of the Opposite Sex in the Beef Section POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Interbreed - Champion Beef Pair bred by Exhibitor SACOMBE FARRAH - FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMETHYST - FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Interbreed - Champion Continental Pair bred by Exhibitor SACOMBE FARRAH - FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMETHYST - FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE