Royal Ulster Show 2010

175Hazelton
DATE: 12th May JUDGE: Mr. K. Vickery
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme and Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme and Male Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Reserve Female Champion CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
Reserve Male Champion WILANDALE ADMIRAL 09 RACEVIEW KING WILANDALE MAGIC ROSE MR W A PATTERSON
Junior Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Reserve Junior Champion CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
Pair of Animals 1. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
1. WOODFORD HANNAH KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
2. LISGLASS AMANDA RACEVIEW STANLEY LISGLASS ROBYN J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS ABIGAIL 2ND RACEVIEW STANLEY LITTLEDALE MATILDA J L & C J WEATHERUP
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
1. WOODFORD HANNAH KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Cow, born before 1.1.07 in calf/milk,had at least one calf 1. WOODFORD TULIP KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MR J FARRELL
Cow or Heifer born in 2007 in calf/at foot calved by 3 yrs 1. CAMUS VALENTINE SIEGFRIED HILLCREST NIAMH S P McDONALD
2. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MR J FARRELL
Heifer born on/after 1.1.08 and on/before 30.6.08 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. CORHAMMOCK GINGER LILY CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD TULIP MR J FARRELL
3. REHALL WINNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY REHALL SIAN MR J FARRELL
Heifer born on/after 1.7.08 and on/before 31.12.08 1. LURGILL WILLOW RACEVIEW KING CLONAGH TNEVA MRS ANN & MR ALAN KENNEDY
2. BARNATIIN WHITNEY MR D COSTELLO
3. RANFURLY WEIKEL 4TH W20 BALIST SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer born on/after 1.7.09 1. CELTIC AISLING GLEBEFARM TYSON CELTIC RUBY S P McDONALD
2. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
3. RACEVIEW AISLING MATILDA 429 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR W D HAZELTON
Bull born on/after 1.1.09 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN ALAN 09 OMORGA REGAN DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. WILANDALE ADMIRAL 09 RACEVIEW KING WILANDALE MAGIC ROSE MR W A PATTERSON

Supreme and Female Champion, Ranfurly Weikel 3rd W2

Reserve Supreme and Male Champion, Derrycallaghan Alan 09

Reserve Female Champion, Celtic Aisling