Royal Ulster Show

shows top
DATE: 16 - 18 May 07 JUDGE: Mr B Allan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
Male Champion and Best Bull bred by Exhibitor RANFURLY TALISMAN T3 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Best Bull bred by Exhibitor SLIEVENAGH TALISMAN KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
Junior Breed Champion Male or Female born after 1.1.06 LISGLASS TULIP OMORGA PRINCE LISGLASS FAUNA J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Junior Breed Champion Male/Female born after 1.1.06 RANFURLY TALISMAN T3 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Best Heifer born on/after 1.1.05 and on/before 30.6.06 ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
Best Cow with Calf at foot MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
Best Pair of Animals property of one Exhibitor 1. RANFURLY KLEEB 6TH CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MILADY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY TALISMAN T3 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. TAWLEY TREASURE MR W ABRAHAM
2. RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA MR W ABRAHAM
Cow born before 1.1.04 in calf or in milk having had 1 calf 1. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. WOODFORD PAULA BALLINTLEA KING WOODFORD KATE MRS T H GORMAN
3. WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND BALLINTLEA KING BALLINTLEA GAS MRS T H GORMAN
Cow or Heifer born in 2004 in calf or with calf at foot 1. RANFURLY KLEEB 6TH CARNKERN TITAN SACOMBE MILADY-KLEEB MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer born on or after 1.1.05 and on or before 30.6.05 1. BALLYVALLOUGH SHEILA GLEBEFARM MARKSMAN BALLYVALLOUGH MANDY 2ND MR W A WEATHERUP
2. BALLYVALLOUGH SOPHIE GLEBEFARM MARKSMAN BALLYVALLOUGH HOPE MR J H J HENDERSON
Heifer born on or after 1.7.05 and on or before 31.12.05 1. ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA MR W ABRAHAM
3. BARNATTIN SADIE MR D COSTELLO
Heifer born on or after 1.1.06 1. LISGLASS TULIP OMORGA PRINCE LISGLASS FAUNA J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. RACEVIEW TIA NICOLETTE MR J WILSON
3. WOODFORD TULIP KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Bull born on or after 1.1.06 1. RANFURLY TALISMAN T3 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. SLIEVENAGH TALISMAN KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
3. TAWLEY TREASURE MR W ABRAHAM
Interbreed Reserve Best Beef Group ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 3RD RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW LADY DIAMOND MR P KELLY
LISGLASS TULIP