Royal Ulster Show

shows top
DATE: 14th - 16th May JUDGE: Mr. W.H. Robson OBE
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion DRIPSEY TWILIGHT MR T W ABRAHAM
Male Champion & Best Bull bred by Exhibitor ASHLAND VAGABOND OMORGA PRINCE RACEVIEW NATASHA-BEAUTY MR P KELLY
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Best Bull bred by Exhibitor RANFURLY VIGILANTIE V10 KNOX HAPED W057 RANFURLY MAME 4TH MR W D HAZELTON
Junior Champion, Male or Female born on or after 1.1.07 ASHLAND VAGABOND OMORGA PRINCE RACEVIEW NATASHA-BEAUTY MR P KELLY
Reserve Junior Champion, Male or Female born on/after 1.1.07 WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Best Cow with Calf at Foot 1. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND BALLINTLEA KING BALLINTLEA GAS MRS T H GORMAN
Best Heifer born on/after 1.1.06 and on/before 30.6.07 1. DRIPSEY TWILIGHT MR T W ABRAHAM
2. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Best Exhibit bred in Northern Ireland 1. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. ASHLAND VAGABOND OMORGA PRINCE RACEVIEW NATASHA-BEAUTY MR P KELLY
Best Pair of Animals, Property of one Exhibitor 1. RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
1. DRIPSEY TWILIGHT MR T W ABRAHAM
2. ASHLAND VAGABOND OMORGA PRINCE RACEVIEW NATASHA-BEAUTY MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW TOPAZ MATILDA RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR P KELLY
3. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
3. WOODFORD SNOW WHITE WOODHALL PREMIER WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Cow born before 1.1.05 in calf/milk having had 1 calf 1. MULLYKNOCK PRINCESS RACEVIEW KING CAMUS LISA MR R A FORDE
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND BALLINTLEA KING BALLINTLEA GAS MRS T H GORMAN
Cow or Heifer, born in 2005, in calf/with calf at foot 1. RACEVIEW STELLA MATILDA SEABANK FLINT RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
2. BALLYVALLOUGH SHEILA GLEBEFARM MARKSMAN BALLYVALLOUGH MANDY 2ND MR W A WEATHERUP
Heifer, born on or after 1.1.06 and on or before 30.6.06 1. CLONAGH TNEVA FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN CLONAGH GRACE MRS ANN & MR ALAN KENNEDY
2. MILLBROOK THELMA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT MILLBROOK LILLY MR J H J HENDERSON
Heifer, born on or after 1.7.06 and on or before 31.12.06 1. DRIPSEY TWILIGHT MR T W ABRAHAM
2. RACEVIEW TOPAZ MATILDA RACEVIEW NIGEL RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR P KELLY
3. LISGLASS TINKERBELLE OMORGA PRINCE SLIMERO EUNICE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Heifer born on or after 1.1.07 1. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
2. WOODFORD SNOW WHITE WOODHALL PREMIER WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Bull born on or after 1.1.07 1. ASHLAND VAGABOND OMORGA PRINCE RACEVIEW NATASHA-BEAUTY MR P KELLY
2. RANFURLY VIGILANTIE V10 KNOX HAPED W057 RANFURLY MAME 4TH MR W D HAZELTON
3. RANFURLY VALENTINO V 11 EISENHERZ (PP) SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON