Royal Three Counties - English National Show 17th June to 19th June 2016

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 17th June to 19th June 2016 JUDGE: MR D LOWRY
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion & Junior Male Champion STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Senior Heifer Champion STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Senior Heifer Champion SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Junior Male Champion WROXALL GIFFORD 15 WROXALL COCKER-LEEKY-SOUP 11 WROXALL CELEBRATION-MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
Junior Heifer Champion SACOMBE GEORGINA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Junior Heifer Champion STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.15 1. SACOMBE GEORGINA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. POPES NELLYS GLORY KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES NELLYS BLACKBIRD M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
4. STERLING CAIRO'S GOT IT ALL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. POPES DIAMONDS GEM KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 CLONGUISH DIAMOND M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
4. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
5. HEMINGFORD GEORGIE CORSKIE DREAMER 12 SKERRINGTON TANYA 34TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
6. STORERSMITH GIGGLE POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH BRAMBLE MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
7. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.14 and 31.12.14 1. LITTLE ORCHARD STELLA 5F CURAHEEN COCHISE P SABRE WHISPER MR MARK SALLIS
2. WROXALL FANTASIA - PRIMROSE TISET DARWIN WROXALL BOUNTIFUL-PRIMROSE C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.14 and 31.07.14 1. SACOMBE FLORA-FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE FARRAH - FANI CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMETHYST - FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. ATLOW BELLA ROSE LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA MR D DONNELLY
4. BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
5. GREENFIELDS FOXY LADY GREENFIELDS BARNEY 10 GREENFIELDS CILLA MR G GREEN
6. STORERSMITH FRECKLE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. LYNFIELD FLINTY STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 M/S A E & C BISHOP
5. GREENFIELDS FIONA GREENFIELDS BARNEY 10 GREENFIELDS CHRYSTAL MR G GREEN
6. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY DENIZES COLUMBO 11 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
7. DEERHURST FERN PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRIDESMAID MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
Cow or Heifer, born in 2013, in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEMINGFORD ELLGIA STARLINE WIZZKIDD HEMINGFORD ANNY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Cow, born in 2011 or 2012, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. SWAY GINGERNUT SWAY VINNEY SWAY HAZELNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
4. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. POPES WHISPERS COCO BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL WHISPER A J & S D HEATH
6. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, born before 01.01.11, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Bull, born on or after 01.04.15 1. STORERSMITH GALAHAD 15 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. HIRWAUN GLYNDWR 15 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
3. STERLING GENERAL 15 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING NAOMI'S CHER BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. HEMINGFORD GANGNAM STYLE 15 CORSKIE DREAMER 12 HEMINGFORD CLARA MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
5. EATON HOKEY COKEY 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES WHISPERS COCO A J & S D HEATH
Bull, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. STORERSMITH GATECRASHER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH DAMSON MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. WROXALL GIFFORD 15 WROXALL COCKER-LEEKY-SOUP 11 WROXALL CELEBRATION-MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
3. POPES GRANDSLAM 15 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS DIANA M/S J H & V G WOOD
4. HIRWAUN GRUFFALO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
5. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
6. STERLING GINO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
7. ATLOW GARETH 15 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A MR D DONNELLY
8. DEERHURST GRAND SLAM 15 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST WISTERIA MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
9. LITTLE ORCHARD GRENADIER 15 LANGMOSE TRITON LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI MR MARK SALLIS
Bull, born in 2014 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
2. POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. FIRCOVERT FELTHORPEWONDERBOY14 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Pair of Animals 1. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. M/S J H & V G WOOD
4. MR P GUNTHER
5. MR A DAVIES
6. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
7. MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Group of Four 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. M/S J H & V G WOOD
4. MR P GUNTHER