Royal Three Counties - English National Show 16th June to 18th June 2017



 
DATE: 16th June to 18th June 2017JUDGE: Mr P Burgess
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion & Junior Male Champion LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
Reserve Female Champion & Junior Heifer Champion STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Senior Heifer Champion WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Reserve Senior Heifer Champion STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Junior Heifer Champion SWALLOWHILL GIGI BANWY WONDERBOY SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.16 1. BOARS HEAD NELLY 6TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
2. STORERSMITH HOLLY LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 15H TISET DARWIN LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 5D MR MARK SALLIS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. MOUNT HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MOUNT CAROL MR D DONNELLY
4. FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
5. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
6. HEMINGFORD HARRIET CORSKIE DREAMER 12 HEMINGFORD ANNY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
7. WROXALL HOPE VASTINA LOSNING IVER WROXALL CADENCE-VASTINA C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.15 and 31.12.15 1. SWALLOWHILL GIGI BANWY WONDERBOY SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
2. STERLING VERITYS GIRL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. LITTLE ORCHARD STELLA 8G PHS POLLED WORLDWIDE 14W SABRE WHISPER MR MARK SALLIS
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.15 and 31.07.15 1. BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH SKERRINGTON VANGUARD BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
2. STERLING CAIRO'S GOT IT ALL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
2. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow or Heifer, born in 2014, in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born in 2012 or 2013, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. HEMINGFORD ELLGIA STARLINE WIZZKIDD HEMINGFORD ANNY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Cow, born before 01.01.12, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.16 1. STORERSMITH HIGHWAYMAN 16 LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 STORERSMITH EMBER MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. RAVENSDALE HURRICANE 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 8TH MR M K D HIND
3. STERLING HUGO 16 ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
3. STERLING HAYMAKER 16 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. BOARS HEAD HARLEQUIN 16 DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 HOCKENHULL TRUDY 36TH MR R J GRENHAM
5. FIRCOVERT HORATIO 16 FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
6. HEMINGFORD HECTOR 16 CORSKIE DREAMER 12 SHALRA TIFFANY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born in 2015 1. STORERSMITH GHOST RIDER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH ELECTRA MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Pair of Animals 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR M K D HIND
3. MR P GUNTHER
4. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Group of Three 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR P GUNTHER
Group of Four 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR P GUNTHER