Royal Show 2009

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 7th - 10th July JUDGE: Mr. B. Allan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Male Champion GREENFIELDS VIPER CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK NETTLE MR G GREEN
Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Female Champion JAEGERGARD UNIQ LYKKE SIRIUS P VINGEGARD GARBO - ET MR P HILL
Best Opposite to Sex Supreme Champion STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
The Bluebelle Trophy for Senior Cow STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
The Lord Hesketh Cup for Senior Bull DIRNANEAN SHANE STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN BALI MR R J GRENHAM
The Albert Clements Trophy for Best Junior Heifer BEECHES WHISP ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES SAGE C H CARTER
Best Junior Bull HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR M K D HIND
The Mary Sapsed Trophy for Best Cow and Calf at foot POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
The Brinkton Trophy for Best Junior born on/after 01.01.08 BEECHES WHISP ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES SAGE C H CARTER
The John Thornborrow Trophy Pairs owned/bred by Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
The Sir John Eastwood Dam Group of the Year Award 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
The Robert Hitchins Sterling 'Sire Group of the Year' Award 1. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
1. FORTRESS CORNELIA 2V VINGEGARD TEXAS FORTRESS CORNELIA SKYLARK MR E T GREENOW
1. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
1. FARNBOROUGH GRACE VINGEGARD TEXAS FARNBOROUGH CORNELIA MRS J M COCKERILL
2. ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT ATLOW RHIANS VALENTINE MR D DONNELLY
2. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
2. PASTUREFIELDS WOGER DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MR R M BIRCH
3. WROXALL WARMHEARTED-VASTINA LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL MADINA-VASTINA C H EVANS & SON
3. WROXALL WEST-END LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL RAVAGE LADY C H EVANS & SON
3. CRACKLEY IRIS 63V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY IRIS 51R M/S BOOTH & BELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 1. BEECHES WHISP ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES SAGE C H CARTER
2. PERRYWOOD WISPA SKERRINGTON RAJAH RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
3. GREENFIELDS WONDER CURLIEU KNIGHT HOCKENHULL RACHEL 13TH MR G GREEN
Heifer, born on/between 01.08.07 and 31.12.07 1. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY MR D A SAPSED
3. PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS VERSACE CORRICK KENTUCKY KID PASTUREFIELDS PRINCESS 3RD MR R M BIRCH
Heifer, born on/between 01.04.07 and 31.07.07 1. CHADSTON TOLLIE'S DELIGHT 5TH CAMUS BRANDY CHADSTON TOLLIE MR B CHADWICK
2. CHADSTON MONICA'S DREAM 4TH CAMUS BRANDY DIRNANEAN MONICA MR B CHADWICK
3. FORTRESS CORNELIA 2V VINGEGARD TEXAS FORTRESS CORNELIA SKYLARK MR E T GREENOW
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow or Heifer, born in 2006 in milk/calf/with calf at foot 1. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
2. BEETLEY TAMZIN ATLOW NOBLE BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
3. HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Cow, born in 2004/2005 in milk/calf at time of Show 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E MR D A SAPSED
3. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN MR D A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.04.08 1. GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM POPES LAIRD GRANGEWOOD SUNDIAL MR & MRS AS & YA LEEDHAM
2. ASTCOTE WESTMINSTER BLACKFORD HAWK ASTCOTE POLLEN MR S L EVANS
3. WROXALL WEST-END LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL RAVAGE LADY C H EVANS & SON
Bull, born on or between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MR M K D HIND
2. HEATHBROW WARRIOR GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW H STELLA MR D A SAPSED
3. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
Bull, born in 2007 1. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. GREENFIELDS VIPER CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK NETTLE MR G GREEN
3. SCOTLAND VIPER HOCKENHULL MAVERICK JAEGERGARD UNIQ MR P HILL
Bull, born on or before 31.12.06 1. DIRNANEAN SHANE STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN BALI MR R J GRENHAM
2. SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL

Sterling Viking Interbreed Champion

Sterling Krumpets Roxanne

Heifer born on/between 01.08.07 & 31.12.07 Chadstone Tollie’s Delight Exhibited by Mr B Chadwick

Team of Five in front of the Simmental Building at the Royal Show

Team of Five receiving Award from Judge & RASE President

Heifer born on or after 01.01.08 Beeches Whisp shown by Reece Grenham on behalf of the late Mike Jones, his wife Janet and son Harvey, C H Carter Beeches Herd also Best Junior born on or after 01.08.08

Best Junior Bull Heathbrow Wizard Exhibited by David & Lesley Sapsed

Reserve Supreme & Reserve Male Champion Greenfields Viper Exhibited by Giles Green

Bull born on or between 01.01.08 & 31.03.08 Grangewood William exhibited by Andrew & Yvonne Leedham

Bull born on or before 31.12.06 Dirnanean Shane exhibited by Reece Grenham

Burke Champions Royal Show 2009 Sterling Viking & Sterling Krumpet's Roxanne

Interbreed Champion Team of Five

Internbreed Breedplan Class Champion & Reserve Champion

Heifer born on/between 01.01.07 & 31.03.07 Horsfordmanor Vanity Exhibited by Sharon & Tim Morter

Reserve Female Champion Jaegergard Uniq Exhibted by Tom Hill

Supreme & Male Champion Sterling Viking Exhibited by Boddington Estates Ltd

Cow or heifer born in 2006 in milk /in calf/with calf at foot Treetops Tallulah Exhibited by Stephanie Birch Pasturefield Simmental

The Sir John Eastwood Dam Group of the Year at the Royal 2009 Exhibited by Jimmy & Vicky Wood