Royal Show

shows top
DATE: 1st - 4th July JUDGE: Mr. R. Boyd
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion CORSKIE PROTON POPES LAIRD CORSKIE BLARNEY K35 MR JOHN YOUNG
Reserve Female Champion DARSHAM SLINKY DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM KIMBERLEY C HORRELL LTD
Reserve Male Champion HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
Albert Clements Trophy for Best Junior Heifer GREENFIELDS TINA CORSKIE PILOT CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA C HORRELL LTD
Bluebelle Trophy for Senior Cow POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
The Mary Sapsed Trophy for Best Calf MR D A SAPSED
Best Junior Bull HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
Brinkton Trophy for Best Junior born on/after 01.01.06 HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
Best Pair bred by Exhibitor SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON RHONA 14TH MR JOHN YOUNG
SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON REBECCA 6TH MR JOHN YOUNG
Sir John Eastwood Dam Group of the Year Award M/S A & P A HURN
The Robert Hitchins Sterling Sire Group of the Year Award 1. MORETONHALL TRIDENT CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS PERFECTION WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
1. GREENFIELDS TINA CORSKIE PILOT CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA C HORRELL LTD
1. BRIGSTOCK SUNFLOWER CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK WENDY MR G GREEN
2. MANOR PARK TULIP ASHLAND PERFECT STONEKNOWE LUCY MR D C HOULDEY
2. MANOR PARK TANGO ASHLAND PERFECT WOODHALL LEONA MR D C HOULDEY
2. MANOR PARK TANSEY ASHLAND PERFECT BROOMBRAE CATHY L17 MR D C HOULDEY
3. TWYFORD STARLITE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD LUCINDA M/S A & P A HURN
3. TWYFORD TOASTMASTER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD LUCINDA M/S A & P A HURN
3. TWYFORD TONTY BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MAGGIE M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer born on or after 01.01.06 1. GREENFIELDS TINA CORSKIE PILOT CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA C HORRELL LTD
2. MANOR PARK TULIP ASHLAND PERFECT STONEKNOWE LUCY MR D C HOULDEY
3. POPES PRINCESS TINKERBELLE GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Heifer born on/between 01.08.05 & 31.12.05 1. STARLINE EVA 7TH STARLINE KLASSIK STARLINE EVA 4TH C HORRELL LTD
2. HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY JUNE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. ATLOW SHERRIE CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW GEMMA MR D DONNELLY
Heifer born on/between 01.04.05 & 31.07.05 1. DARSHAM SLINKY DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM KIMBERLEY C HORRELL LTD
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON RHONA 14TH MR JOHN YOUNG
3. HORSFORDMANOR SKY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY MAY MR & MRS J R CARTER
Heifer born on/between 01.01.05 & 31.03.05 1. DARSHAM SPARKLE STERLING FLINT DARSHAM ELOISE MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. TWYFORD SAMANTHA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD GENISTA M/S A & P A HURN
3. DARSHAM SPRINGTIME DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM LORRAINE MR D A SAPSED
Cow or Heifer born in 2004 in milk/calf or with calf at foot 1. HORSFORDMANOR RUBY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HEVINGHAM EMILY 9TH MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. SACOMBE ROSEMARY-BOUQUETTE PERRYWOOD KASPER SACOMBE HOLLY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Cow born in 2002 or 2003 in milk or in calf 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON REBECCA 6TH MR JOHN YOUNG
3. DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Cow born before 01.01.02 in milk or in calf 1. VINGEGARD SALINA VINGEGARD POWERBOY VINGEGARD MON-CHERI R H EVANS, R M BIRCH, J BARBER
2. STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET KAIR GALAXY STERLING AUBRIETIA'S HAWAII MR S R HITCHINS
3. SACOMBE MARINA-GUSTI STRATHISLA JUNO SACOMBE JILLAROO GUSTI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull born on or after 01.04.06 1. HIRWAUN TITUS SALISBURY CHALLENGER HIRWAUN HILARY MR A DAVIES
2. POPES TONKA CORRICK MAJOR GREENSIDE TRIXIE-BELLE 5TH M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. SKERRINGTON TALENT CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON TANYA 22ND MR JOHN YOUNG
Bull born on/between 01.01.06 & 31.03.06 1. HOLLINGWOOD TOM STERLING FLINT BURGHBRIDGE NICOLA R W HOPKINSON
2. FOLE TELSTAR FOLE NASHVILLE FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 3RD MR J H EDE
3. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MR D A SAPSED
Bull born in 2005 1. GREENFIELDS SOLOMON CURLIEU KNIGHT SUNDIAL VICTORIA 21ST C HORRELL LTD
Bull born on or before 31.12.04 1. CORSKIE PROTON POPES LAIRD CORSKIE BLARNEY K35 MR JOHN YOUNG
2. STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
3. NEEDWOOD NELSON RAVENSWORTH CAREFREE NEEDWOOD GOVERNESS MR R L PENNINGTON
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Champion 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD