Royal Norfolk Show

DATE: 29 - 30 June 2005 JUDGE: Mr P B Grenham
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Male Champion SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Reserve Female Champion TWYFORD PHILLIDA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD JOANNA M/S A & P A HURN
Best Group of three animals by same sire & same dam M/S G D KEY & SONS
Best Group of three animals owned & bred by exhibitor 1. M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 1. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. JANERIC ROSIE JANERIC LIKELY LAD JANERIC GRETCHEN MR E T ARCHER
3. KEY ROSE 2ND SHANNOCK LASER KEY ALICE 12ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
Heifer born on or between 01.04.03 & 21.12.03 1. TWYFORD PHILLIDA BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD JOANNA M/S A & P A HURN
2. THEBERTON OLIVE BURGHBRIDGE KEEPSAKE THEBERTON MELISSA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer born on or between 01.01.03 & 31.03.03 1. HORSFORDMANOR POPPY FARNHAM 5 STAR LEECASTLE JOSIE MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. KEY PAMELA KEY FINLAND 7TH CALDECOTT CAMY M/S G D KEY & SONS
Cow born in 2002 1. DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
2. FIRCOVERT IDA HORSFORDMANOR JESTER WACTON HANNAH MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON NESSIE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON CANDIDA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow born before 2002 1. TWYFORD LUCINDA GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 TWYFORD BEATRICE M/S A & P A HURN
2. DARSHAM LOVELY GIRL BRINKTON BRILLIANT DARSHAM FRANCESS'S CHARLOTTE MR & MRS J R CARTER
3. KEY MONICA 3RD INNERWICK ATLANTIC KEY FANNY 2ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
Bull born on or after 01.04.04 1. FIRCOVERT RUFUS FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC THURSFORD TESS 15TH MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON RAMBO BURGHBRIDGE KEEPSAKE THEBERTON HAZEL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull born on or between 01.01.04 & 31.03.04 1. KEY RIGSBY SHANNOCK LASER KEY JOAN 5TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. TWYFORD ROGER BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD KATARA M/S A & P A HURN
Bull born in or before 2003 1. FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
2. SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. BURGHBRIDGE NERO WHITEMIRE GAMBLER BURGHBRIDGE KIRI MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Male Beef Champion FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Best Pair DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Best Team of Three Beef Cattle KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR JESTER FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 16TH MR P GUNTHER
DARSHAM NINA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID DARSHAM JAPONICA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Interbreed Reserve Beef Team SHANNOCK PRIDE CURLIEU LENNOX CURLIEU TASCHA 6 HELGA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
TWYFORD ROGER BALMANNO HITMAN TWYFORD KATARA M/S A & P A HURN
KEY PHOENIX SHANNOCK LASER KEY LOVELY 6TH M/S G D KEY & SONS
KEY ROSE 2ND SHANNOCK LASER KEY ALICE 12ND M/S G D KEY & SONS