Royal Norfolk Show

presentation
26th to 27th June 2013 JUDGE: Mr J Dykes
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Male Champion SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Junior Champion HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by breeder in Norfolk 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best Group of Three MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.12 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
3. SACOMBE DAMELZA-ALFA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TAMARA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. BEETLEY TAMZINS DELORES CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. SACOMBE DAINTY -BOUQUETTE CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. BROADREED DIANA 2ND GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED PANDORA (P) BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Heifer, born on or between 01.07.11 and 31.12.11 1. RATHLEE CAPRICE CURAHEEN TYSON SEAVIEW ROXY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. THEBERTON CUPCAKE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
4. BEETLEY CHOIR GIRL DRUMSLEED AMADEUS 09 BEETLEY AMANDA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 30.06.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Cow, in-milk or with calf at foot, born between 01.01.10 and 31.12.10 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Cow, born before 2010 DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 1. SACOMBE DAMBUSTER 12 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TRISHA-KLEEB MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
3. RAVENSDALE DRAGON 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OCTAVIA 2ND MR M K D HIND
4. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
4. BROADREED D'ARTAGNAN 12 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Bull, born in 2011 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
2. PERRYWOOD COYOTE 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM PERRYWOOD VIXEN MISS B A BORLASE
Bull, born in or prior to 2010 1. SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA BOR01, JUK01
Interbreed Beef Supreme Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Female Beef Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Male Beef Champion FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Group of Three PERRYWOOD COYOTE 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM PERRYWOOD VIXEN MISS B A BORLASE
DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER

Presentation to Breed Champion Dirnanean Kitty 2nd with Judge John Dykes and Neil Shand

Main Ring Presentation Cup Group with Colemans Representative holding the Silver Mustard Pot

 Champion Colemans Cup Winning Group from the rear