Royal Norfolk Show

shows top
DATE: 25th & 26th June JUDGE: Mr. B. Allan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion STERLING ADELS NAOMI DIRNANEAN JACOB STERLING REBECCA'S ADEL MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion BEETLEY TAMZIN ATLOW NOBLE BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
Male Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Male Champion HOLLINGWOOD VULCAN ULCEBY RUPERT BURGHBRIDGE NICOLA R W HOPKINSON
Junior Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Junior Champion STERLING JOOLS VIENNA STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING ALPENA'S JOOLS MR S R HITCHINS
The Robert Hitchins 'Sire Group of the Year' 1. M/S A & P A HURN
2. MR M K D HIND
Best Group of Three, Owned & Bred by the Exhibitor 1. MR S R HITCHINS
2. M/S A & P A HURN
The Sacome Award for the Best Pair of Animals 1. MR S R HITCHINS
2. M/S A & P A HURN
3. S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer. born on or after 01.04.07 1. WILLIAMS VICTORIA POPES JUGGERNAUT HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD BEECHES NAVAHO RAVENSDALE OLIVE MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. STERLING JOOLS VIENNA STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING ALPENA'S JOOLS MR S R HITCHINS
2. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. BEETLEY VICTORIA MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY NOLA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer born on or between 01.08.06 and 31.12.06 1. STERLING PETRAS TRACEY STERLING PARLIAMENTARIAN STERLING DOLORES PETRA MR S R HITCHINS
2. FIRCOVERT TAFFETA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR HOLLY MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.06 and 31.07.06 1. HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. TWYFORD TANSY BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD LAVENDER M/S A & P A HURN
3. THEBERTON TERESA 2ND BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON MOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.06 and 31.03.06 1. BEETLEY TAMZIN ATLOW NOBLE BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
2. GREENFIELDS TINA CORSKIE PILOT CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA C HORRELL LTD
3. TWYFORD TAMARA BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD NORMA M/S A & P A HURN
Cow or Heifer born in 2005 in milk/with calf at foot 1. THEBERTON SPIRIT CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE THEBERTON JOSIE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow born before 01.01.05 in milk or in calf at time of Show 1. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE MR S R HITCHINS
2. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow born before 01.01.03 in milk or in calf at time of Show 1. STERLING ADELS NAOMI DIRNANEAN JACOB STERLING REBECCA'S ADEL MR S R HITCHINS
Bull, born in or before 2005 1. FIRCOVERT RANGER ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT SAMSON ABBEY COWPER BISTO WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Continental Male Beef Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC MR S R HITCHINS