Royal Norfolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 30th June-1st July JUDGE: Mr. R. Boyd
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Female Champion DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion HORSFORDMANOR WISE GUY BALMANNO HITMAN DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS J R CARTER
Junior Male Champion HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Junior Male Champion BOARS HEAD ARGONAUT 09 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or after 1.1.09 to 31.1.09 1. CLONAGH ADORABLE BANWY T-REX CLONAGH NORMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. BEECHES ALESHA ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TILLY C H CARTER
3. THURSFORD TREBLE 31ST BLAIR RORY THURSFORD TREBLE 21ST MR D C MITCHELL
Heifer, born on or after 1.1.09 1. STERLING RITZY'S ANASTASIA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BOARS HEAD GRACE 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
3. HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 49TH DIRNANEAN SOLOMAN HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 22ND D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or between 1.4.08 and 31.12.08 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
2. STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 1.1.07 and 31.3.08 1. BEECHES WHISP ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES SAGE C H CARTER
2. HORSFORDMANOR WHISPER ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR ROSELLA AMY MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING PETRA'S WENDY STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING DOLORES PETRA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow, in milk/calf/at foot, born between 1.1.07 & 31.12.07 1. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
2. STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. STERLING NIGELLAS VICTORIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING GEISHAS NIGELLA D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, born before 2007 1. STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
3. HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 1.4.09 1. BOARS HEAD ARGONAUT 09 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. THEBERTON AUGUSTUS 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON REBECCA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. STERLING AUGUSTUS 09 STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING JULIAS TESSA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or between 1.1.09 & 31.3.09 1. HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS ALFRED 09 HEATHBROW TRISTAR ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. BEECHES ARCHIE 09 ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TABITHA C H CARTER
Bull, born in 2008 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HORSFORDMANOR WISE GUY BALMANNO HITMAN DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS J R CARTER
3. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Beef Interbreed Continental Male Beef Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE