Royal Norfolk Show 28th June to 29th June 2017



 
DATE: 28th June to 29th June 2017JUDGE: Mrs V Wood
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion & Junior Champion WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Champion RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
Best Animal Bred and Exhibited by a Breeder whose Herd is in Norfolk WILLIAMS BELLE'S HANNAH CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Best Animal Bred and Exhibited by a Breeder whose Herd is in Norfolk FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.16 1. ST TRINIANS HOLLY TEAM WISCONSIN ADDLETHORPE WILDES LUCY 4 MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. WILLIAMS BELLE'S HANNAH CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.15 and 31.12.15 1. HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
2. ST TRINIANS GOLD-DIGGER TEAM WISCONSIN ST TRINIANS APRIL MISS KIRSTY MCCAIG
3. BLUE CEDAR WHEAT EAR WROXALL ABACUS 09 9 LOPEMEDE WHEAT EAR 4 NIGEL DARLING
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON GENEVIEVE KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON KATHARAS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or with calf at foot, born between 01.01.14 and 31.12.14 1. FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON FLEUR SALISBURY CHALLENGER THEBERTON CAROLINE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk, in calf or with calf at foot, born prior to 2014 1. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
2. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.04.16 1. WILLIAMS HARRY POTTER 16 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MRS H CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE HURRICANE 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 8TH MR M K D HIND
3. BLUE CEDAR HUCKLEY 16 WROXALL ABACUS 09 9 HUNNYHILL WENDY NIGEL DARLING
Bull, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
3. SCOTLAND HILL HERCULES 16 GLENTURK EXTRA SPECIAL 13 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA ECHO MR THOMAS HILL
4. RAVENSDALE HAWK 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Bull, born in or prior to 2015 1. THEBERTON FALCON 14 CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON GENESIS 15 KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON SPIRIT MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three Animals , owned and bred by Exhibitor 1. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE HURRICANE 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 8TH MR M K D HIND
2. RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
2. RAVENSDALE HAWK 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Interbreed - Champion Junior Continental Bull WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Champion Junior Bull WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Champion Group of Three Beef Cattle HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Interbreed Commercial Beef Competition 4. WILLIAMS BELLE'S HANNAH CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
4. THEBERTON GENEVIEVE KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON KATHARAS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
4. WILLIAMS HOGWARTS 16 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
4. HELGA MRS H CLARKE