Royal Norfolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 1st & 2nd July JUDGE: Mr. F. McGowan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion BOARS HEAD VOLCANO OMORGA PRINCE SWALLOWHILL KARINA S D ABRAM FARMS
Reserve Male Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Female Champion STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Junior Champion TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
Reserve Junior Champion STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Group of Three 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. FIRCOVERT VIXEN FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT VIRGINIA HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) FIRCOVERT LILY 1ST MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT WHIZZ ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR PHEOBE MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
3. TWYFORD WYOME BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD KATARA M/S A & P A HURN
3. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 1. STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING SUNSET'S WILLOW ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING KORAL SUNSET MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. FIRCOVERT WHIZZ ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR PHEOBE MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.07 and 31.12.07 1. STERLING RITZYS VESTA STERLING FLINT STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT VIXEN FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING BARBARELLA'S FIONA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. FIRCOVERT VIRGINIA HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) FIRCOVERT LILY 1ST MR P GUNTHER
Cow, born in 2006 1. HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. BEETLEY TAMZIN ATLOW NOBLE BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
3. STARLINE LORETTE 24TH STARLINE KLASSIK STARLINE LORETTE 14TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow, born before 2006 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or after 01.04.08 1. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. WILLIAMS WIZARD HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 53RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull, born or between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
2. STERLING WESLEY STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING JULIAS NOSTALGIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born in 2007 1. BOARS HEAD VOLCANO OMORGA PRINCE SWALLOWHILL KARINA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD

Supreme & Female Champion - Sterling Krumpet’s Roxanne

Reserve Supreme & Male Champion - Boars Head Volcano