Royal Norfolk Show 1st & 2nd July 2015



DATE: 1st July to 2nd July 2015
JUDGE: MR D LOWRY
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS H CLARKE
Male Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Male Champion & Junior Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Junior Champion & Reserve Best Animal Bred and Exhibited by a Breeder whose herd is in Norfolk WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S FLEUR CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
Best Animal, Bred and Exhibited by a Breeder whose Herd is in Norfolk WILLIAMS BELLE'S ELSIE CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.14 1. BEETLEY FLEUR DRUMSLEED AMADEUS 09 BEETLEY MARYBELLE S D ABRAM FARMS
2. BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S FLEUR CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT FORGET ME NOT BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLOSSOM MR P GUNTHER
3. SCOTLAND HILL FAUNA FAITH BURGHBRIDGE WELLINGTON SCOTLAND HILL FAUNA BRAMBLES MR THOMAS HILL
4. HEATHBROW CC FANNY CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CARAMEL D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.13 and 31.12.13 1. KINNINMONTH GOLDIE ROSTEN ROSCOE TREETOPS GOLDEN JUBILEE M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
3. WILLIAMS BELLE'S ELSIE CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
4. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON ESMERELDA THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON BLANCMANGE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or with Calf at foot, born between 01.01.12 and 31.12.12 1. FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE GONDOLE TARA MR P D THURSTON
Cow, born prior to 2012 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS H CLARKE
3. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
4. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.14 1. WILLIAMS FREDERICK 14 WILLIAMS DEMENTOR 12 WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE FALCON 14 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Bull, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
2. BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
3. WILLIAMS FELIX 14 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TAMMY'S CONNIE MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS FAWKES 14 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY WILLIAMS TOPAZ'S BATHILDA MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born in or prior to 2013 1. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS H CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three Owned and Bred by the Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE
2. MR M K D HIND
Interbreed - Continental Female Beef Champion THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed - Continental Male Beef Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Champion Beef Pair HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS H CLARKE
THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed -Champion Beef Group of Three of Mixed Sex THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS H CLARKE
STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Colman's Mustard Beef Interbreed Group of Four RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
WILLIAMS FREDERICK 14 WILLIAMS DEMENTOR 12 WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
SCOTLAND HILL FAUNA FAITH BURGHBRIDGE WELLINGTON SCOTLAND HILL FAUNA BRAMBLES MR THOMAS HILL
FIRCOVERT FIONA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT ARRABELLA MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed - Supreme Champion Junior Bull HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Champion Continental Junior Bull HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED