Royal Norfolk Show

shows top
27th - 28th June 2012 JUDGE: Mr J Moore
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male & Junior Champion CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Female Champion PERRYWOOD WISPA SKERRINGTON RAJAH RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Best Group of Three, owned and bred by the Exhibitor 1. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. S D ABRAM FARMS
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by breeder in Norfolk 1. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.03.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY HARMONY BRINKTON WINCHESTER PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
4. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.10 & 31.12.10 1. SACOMBE BRIDGET-ALFA GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE NESTA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT BAMBI FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.1.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. BOARS HEAD MEIERISLI 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING OAKHILL MEIERISLI 13RD MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or between 01.02.11 & 31.03.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
3. WILLIAMS VERONA'S CHERRY HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VERONA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow, in milk/calf or with calf at foot born between 01.01.09 & 31.12.09 1. SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
4. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, born before 2009 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
2. PERRYWOOD WISPA SKERRINGTON RAJAH RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
3. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Bull, born in 2010 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. CELTIC BRYAN CURAHEEN TYSON CELTIC TINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE VANITY MR M K D HIND
3. TWYFORD CASSIUS 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WILD FLOWER M/S A & P A HURN
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. RAVENSDALE CROMWELL 11 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLIGHT MR M K D HIND
3. BEETLEY COMMANDER 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
Best Interbreed Continental Male Beef Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE