Royal Highland Show 2014

DATE: 19th June to 22nd June 2014 JUDGE: Miss B Borlase
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion BOSWELL DIAMOND AUROCH ACE BOSWELL WICHITA MR D W SMITH
Reserve Male Champion SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR W YOUNG
Reserve Female Champion NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY DRUMSLEED BUBBLES MR G W SMITH
Junior Female Champion & Best Animal of opposite sex to Junior Champion CORSKIE DANYA DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE ANYA MR J GREEN
Reserve Junior Female Champion CORSKIE EMERALD DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE JOOLS 2 MR J GREEN
Best Cow with Calf at foot, to be judged as a pair CORSKIE CLOVER POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WREN LAURA GREEN
Best Group NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 CARRALAVIN WYNN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
NEWBIEMAINS DAZ 12 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 BARN WILLOW 4TH JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor BOSWELL DIAMOND AUROCH ACE BOSWELL WICHITA MR D W SMITH
Group of Three Animals CORSKIE DITSY ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE ASPEN MR J GREEN
CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR J GREEN
CORSKIE DERLMA ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE VILLEY MR J GREEN
Female, born on or after 01.04.13 1. CORSKIE EMERALD DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE JOOLS 2 MR J GREEN
2. NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 CARRALAVIN WYNN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. DRUMSLEED EBONY 13 ASHLAND PERFECT DRUMSLEED VIOLETTE MR G W SMITH
4. CAIRNVIEW TILLY 2ND CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY CAIRNVIEW TILLY MR A J WILSON
5. STRATHISLA ENIGMA'S VERONICA DELLFIELD BRIGADIER 10 STRATHISLA WONDEROUS'S VERONICA STRATHISLA FARMS
6. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Female, born between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. SALTIRE ELEANOR POPES LAIRD WOODHALL SHALEENA J & G HOULISTON
2. KENNOX TARA'S EMELI DOVEFIELDS GALLANT ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
3. SALTIRE ESTELLE POPES LAIRD SALTIRE VIOLET J & G HOULISTON
4. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
5. CORSKIE ELEGANCE GREENCAP ACE 09 CORSKIE SIENNA MR J GREEN
6. COXHILL EVA AUCHORACHAN WINGER CORSKIE VIDA JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Female, born on or between 01.07.12 and 31.12.12 1. CORSKIE DANYA DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE ANYA MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE DITSY ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE ASPEN MR J GREEN
3. CURAHEEN DOCHAS CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN ADANA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. CHESTERMANN BERNARD STELLA CHESTERMANN BERNARD 10 CHESTERMANN BRANDY STELLA MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
5. DARGILL DIANA DRUMSLEED ALPHA 09 BLACKFORD SARA 2 J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Female, born on or between 01.01.12 and 30.06.12 1. BOSWELL DIAMOND AUROCH ACE BOSWELL WICHITA MR D W SMITH
2. NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR J GREEN
4. CORSKIE DERLMA ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE VILLEY MR J GREEN
5. KENNOX TARA'S DIVA POPES LAIRD ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
6. OVERHILL HOUSE DOT COM OVERHILL HOUSE VOLVO BALMAUD RUBY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Female, having calved before 3 years of age or due to calve before 3 years of age,in-milk or in-calf, born in 2011 1. CORSKIE CLOVER POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WREN LAURA GREEN
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST MR W YOUNG
3. CORSKIE CEGEM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE WEE GEM MR J GREEN
4. SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 32ND BAR 5 P SA EVOLUTION 418S SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 24TH MR W YOUNG
5. DARGILL CARLA BOSWELL WARRIOR BLACKFORD TARA J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
6. DARGILL CASSIE BOSWELL WARRIOR BLACKFORD NESSIE J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Female, born in 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in-calf at time of Show 1. CAIRNVIEW TILLY ANNICK TITAN LOXTON TERESA MR A J WILSON
2. CORBALLY AOK KATIE RACEVIEW KING CORBALLY KATIE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CORSKIE BASHA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE TASHA MR J GREEN
4. CORSKIE ANYA BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR J GREEN
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. DRUMSLEED EASTWARD 13 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED ADANA MR G W SMITH
2. CORSKIE ENVOY 13 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE ADORABELLE MR J GREEN
3. AUCHORACHAN EDITOR 13 INNERWICK BORIS 10 AUCHORACHAN SILLY D & R DURNO & SONS
4. STRATHISLA EMBASSY 13 DELLFIELD BRIGADIER 10 STRATHISLA BONNIE'S GERALDINE STRATHISLA FARMS
5. WOODHALL ETHAN 13 ANNICK TALISKER WOODHALL WATIKI RICHARD MCCULLOCH
6. KEELDRUM ENZO 13 PODE HOLE WARRANT KEELDRUM SUNNIE B18 MR D LOWRY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
2. DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY DRUMSLEED BUBBLES MR G W SMITH
3. AUCHORACHAN EGAN 13 OMORGA REGAN AUCHORACHAN TARA D & R DURNO & SONS
4. DRUMSLEED ELDORADO 13 AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED SUZIE MR G W SMITH
5. DRUMSLEED ECHO 13 AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED WALNUT MR G W SMITH
6. CORSKIE EDGAR 13 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE TANYA MR J GREEN
Bull, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.12.12 1. NEWBIEMAINS DAZ 12 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 BARN WILLOW 4TH JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 HALENOOK VARGNER DIRNANEAN VERONICA V5 MR J GREEN
2. SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SOWENNA TAMAR SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 13 MR W YOUNG

Dirnanean Bradley

Corskie Danya

Corskie Emerald

Denizes Esquire

Boswell Diamond

Cairnview Tilly

Corskie Clover and Calf

Drumsleed Eastward

Newbiemains Designer Wag 2

Saltire Eleanor

Sowenna Aristrocrat