Royal Highland Show

drumsleed_paige
DATE: 24th - 27th June JUDGE: Mr. D. Lowry
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
Male Champion ISLAVALE SABRE GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE NIKKI MR J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Junior Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Reserve Junior Champion DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Best animal opposite sex to Junior Champion DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Junior Bull BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
Junior Female DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
Best Cow with Calf at foot DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
The Robert Hitchins 'Sire Group' of the Year 1. SILVER BIRCH A MANS A MAN 09 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH
1. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
2. DRUMSLEED AGENT 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED RUTA MR G W SMITH
2. DRUMSLEED AMAZON 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED ROXY MR G W SMITH
2. DRUMSLEED ACE 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED JUSTINES NADINE MR G W SMITH
2. DRUMSLEED ACE 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED JUSTINES NADINE MR G W SMITH
3. CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
Best Animal bred by Exhibitor DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
Female born on or after 01.04.09 1. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
2. ANNICK TARA'S ALICE ANNICK TITAN ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
3. STRATHISLA ANGELINA'S HAKA OMORGA SAMSON STRATHISLA HAKA 42ND STRATHISLA FARMS
Female born between 01.01.09 & 31.03.09 1. STERLING RITZY'S ANASTASIA CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CLONAGH ANGEL EYES BANWY T-REX MILTON SENHORITA M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. CAIRNVIEW LERICA 10TH ANNANWATER PIONEER CAIRNVIEW LERICA 5TH MR A J WILSON
Female born on/between 01.07.08 and 31.12.08 1. DRUMSLEED WYLMA KEELDRUM SCHUBERT DRUMSLEED NARLA MR G W SMITH
2. CORSKIE WANITA BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE REJOICE MR J GREEN
3. SHAWSMILL WEDNESDAY KILBRIDE FARM TWEED ORLANDO ELSA 5TH M J & A M MILL
Female born on/between 01.01.08 & 30.06.08 1. STRATHISLA WILLOW'S GERALDINE OMORGA SAMSON STRATHISLA GERALDINE 10TH STRATHISLA FARMS
2. SHAWSMILL WILLOW ISLAVALE SAXON SHAWSMILL SPRING M J & A M MILL
3. CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
Female, having/due to calve before 3,in milk/calf,born 2007 1. HAZELDEN CARINA 1ST STERLING FLINT SKERRINGTON CARINA 12ND MR N J MCGEOCH
2. POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Female,born in 20052006 in mil/calf at time of Show 1. CORSKIE STAR BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE BLOSSOM 368 MR J GREEN
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON RHONA 14TH MR JOHN YOUNG
3. TREETOPS TALLULAH BLACKFORD NERO PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY MISS S A BIRCH
Female,born on/before 31.12.04,in milk/calf at time of Show 1. DRUMSLEED PAIGE BEECHES KESTREL DRUMSLEED GAYLE MR G W SMITH
2. STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. HOCKENHULL NATALIE 31ST BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL NATALIE 23RD JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.09 1. HAZELDEN ADAM 09 KILBRIDE FARM TWEED HAZELDEN CAROL ANNA MR N J MCGEOCH
2. DRUMSLEED AMAZON 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED ROXY MR G W SMITH
3. DRUMSLEED ACE 09 HOCKENHULL MATTHEW DRUMSLEED JUSTINES NADINE MR G W SMITH
Bull, born on/between 01.01.09 & 31.03.09 1. BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY
2. SILVER BIRCH A MANS A MAN 09 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT CELTIC PRINCESS MISS S A BIRCH
3. POPES ATOM 09 BLACKFORD SOUL MAN POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, born on/between 01.01.08 & 31.03.08 1. BLACKFORD WORZEL 2 CELTIC ROCK BLACKFORD RAGTIME MR D C HOULDEY
Bull, born on/before 31.12.07 1. ISLAVALE SABRE GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE NIKKI MR J GREEN
Interbreed Overall Reserve Junior Champion BLACKFORD ARISTOCRAT 09 KILBRIDE FARM STRABANE BLACKFORD SONSY A. MACPHERSON & R. MCHARDY

Drumsleed Page, Supreme & Female Champion

Islavale Sabre, Male Champion

Blackford Aristocrat, Junior Champion and Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion

Drumsleed Wylma, Reserve Junior Champion